X

Regatta Results - 2019

Regatta Calendar and Results / Regatta Results - 2019

 

 2019 Head of the South

 Augusta, GA – November 9, 2019

 Full Results

 Race

 Member

Place

 Results

 #11 – Men’s Masters 1x F-J

 Andy Ratajczyk

1st

 

 Jim Kolb

5th

 #29 – Men’s Masters 4+

 R. Whitbeck/S. De Bever/J. Rivero/A. Ratajczyk/D. Cheslow (Cox)

1st

 

 #31 – Women’s Masters 8+

 J. Frampton/M. Ira/L. Mccallum/S. Winegeart/T. Adolph/K. Black/A. Baldwin/L. Shaw/J. Baker (Cox)

1st

 

 #55 – Mixed Masters 2x

 J. Kolb/J. Frampton

2nd

 

 #75 – Mixed Masters 4+

 R. Whitbeck/L. Mccallum/S. De Bever/M. Blum

1st

 

 

 2019 Head of the Hooch

 Chattanooga, TN – November 2-3, 2019

 Full Results

 Race

 Member

Place

 Results

 #50 – Women’s Master 1x  (Ages  21 to 42)

 Dana Oweis

10th

Results

 #71 – Men’s Masters 4x  (Over  50)

 Alan Hahn and friends

8th

Results

 #80 - Women's Masters 2- (Over  50)

 Barbara Sanchez-Salazar / Liz Brown

5th

Results

 

 2019 Head of the Charles

 Boston, MA – October 19-20, 2019

Full Results

 Race

 Member

Place

  Results

 #7 – Men’s Senior master Eight

 T. Rizzo and friends

37th

Results

 #8 – Men’s Grand Master Eight

 S. DeBever and friends

8th

Results

 #9 - Women's Senior Master Eight

 B. Sanchez-Salazar/ J. Frampton/ K. Tufano/L. Mccallum/S.  Winegeart/and friends

33rd

Results

 #12 - Men's Grand Master Four

 A.De Bever and friends

4th

Results

 R. Whitbeck/B. Kuhn/L. Abramson/A. Ratajczyk/J. Baker (Cox)

10th

 DCM4X - Directors Challenge Men's Quad 

 S. De Bever and friends

9th

Results

 DCMX8 - Directors' Challenge Mixed Eight

 R. Whitbeck/T. Rizzo/A. Ratajczyk/B. Kuhn/J. Frampton/K. Tufano/L. Mccallum/S. Winegeart/J. Baker (Cox)

21st

Results

 

 2019 First Coast Head Race

 Jacksonville, FL – October 12, 2019

Full Results

 Category

 Race

 Member

Place

Results

 JRC Masters

 Men’s Veteran Masters 1x

 A. Ratajczyk

1st

Results

 J. Kolb

4th

 Women’s Master 1x

 D. Oweis

3rd

Results

 Women’s Masters 8+

 J. Frampton/K. Tufano/T. Adolph/J. Hernandez/M. Ira/S. Winegeart/L. Mccallum/N. Alijagic/J. Baker (Cox)

1st

Results

 M. Bustillos/M. Whitney/B. Sanchez-Salazar/K. Black/K. Alderson/L. Fellwock/A. Baldwin/L. Shaw/A. Miller (Cox)

4th

Results

 Men’s Masters 2x

 J. Kolb/A. Ratajczyk

1st

Results

 

 Mixed Masters 8+

 R. Whitbeck/B. Kuhn/A. Ratajczyk/T. Rizzo/J. Frampton/K. Tufano/L. Mccallum/S. Winegeart/J. Baker (Cox)

1st

 S. McLean/W. Grauel/C. East/S. Lipton/M. Bustillos/N. Alijagic/L. Fellwock/L. Shaw/A. Miller (Cox)

3rd

Results

 Women’s Masters 4+

 B. Sanchez-Salazar/E. Brown/D. Oweis/M. Whitney/T. Cadigan (Cox)

2nd

Results

 Men’s Masters 8+

 S. McLean/S. Lipton/W. Grauel/T. Rizzo/R. Whitbeck/B. Kuhn/L. Abramson/C. East/J. Baker (Cox)

2nd

Results

 

 

2019 USRowing Southeast Masters Regional Championships

 Lake Olmstead, Augusta, GA  - June 22-23, 2019

 

 Category

 Race

 Member

Place

 Results

 JRC Masters

 Men’s Masters 2-

 W. Grauel/C. East

2nd

Full Results

 Women’s Masters 2-

 B. Sanchez-Salazar/E. Brown

4th

 Women’s Masters 4+ AA-B

 K. Alderson/J. Hernandez/N. Alijagic/L. Shaw/A. De Bever (Cox)

5th

 Women’s Masters 4+ E-F

 J. Frampton/K. Tufano/L. McCallum/S. Winegeart/J. Baker (Cox)

1st

 Men’s Masters 1x AA-A

 C. East

Heat - 1st

 Final – 3rd

 Men’s Masters 8+

 R. Whitbeck/S. De Bever/W. Grauel/and friends/A. De Bever (Cox)

1st

 Men’s Masters 4+ A-C

 S. McLean/S. Lipton/A. Clark/W. Grauel/A. Miller (Cox)

5th

 Men’s Masters 4+ D-E

 R. Whitbeck/S. De Bever/T. Rizzo/C. East/A. De Bever (Cox)

1st

 Women’s Masters 8+ E-F

 B. Sanchez-Salazar/E. Brown/K. Alderson/K. Tufano/T. Adolph/J. Hernandez/L. McCallum/S. Winegeart/J. Baker (Cox)

1st

 Mixed Masters 8+ A-B

 C. East/S. Lipton/W. Grauel/S. McLean/B. Sanchez-Salazar/E. Brown/K. Alderson/N. Alijagic/A. Miller (Cox)

3rd

 Mixed Masters 8+ E

 R. Whitbeck/S. De Bever/T. Rizzo/A. Clark/J. Frampton/K. Tufano/L. Mccallum/S. Winegeart/A. De Bever (Cox)

2nd

 

 

 2019 Florida Masters Regatta

 Lake Fairview, Orlando, FL – May 4, 2019

 

 Category

  Race

 Member

Place

  Results

 JRC Masters

 Men’s Masters 2-

 W. Grauel/C. East

2nd

Full Results

 Women’s Masters 8+ - Flight 1

 B. Sanchez-Salazar/S. Winegeart/M. Ira/K. Tufano/A. Baldwin/J. Hernandez/T. Adolph/N. Alijagic/J. Baker (Cox)

2nd

 Men’s Masters 4+ - Flight 1

 R. Whitbeck/P. King/S. De Bever/J. Rivero/A. DeBever (Cox)

1st

 Men’s Masters 4+ - Flight 2

 W. Grauel/S. Lipton/A. Clark/C. East/I. Lansaw (Cox)

2nd

 Women’s Masters 4+ - Flight 2

 M. Whitney/J. Hernandez/M. Ira/A. Pratt/I. Lansaw (Cox)

2nd

 Women’s Masters 4+ - Flight 3

 B. Sanchez-Salazar/K. Tufano/L. Mccallum/S. Winegeart/J. Baker (Cox)

1st

 Men’s Masters 8+

 W. Grauel/R. Whitbeck/S. Lipton/J. Rivero/T. Rizzo/S. De Bever/A. Clark/C. East/A. DeBever (Cox)

1st

 Men’s Masters 4x

 Steve DeBever and friends

1st

 Mixed Masters 4+ - Flight 2

 R. Whitbeck/T. Rizzo/L. Mccallum/S. Winegeart/J. Baker (Cox)

3rd

 Mixed Masters 8+ - Flight 1

 C. East/W. Grauel/S. Lipton/A. Clark/M. Whitney/J. Hernandez/A. Baldwin/N. Alijagic/I. Lansaw (Cox)

2nd

 Mixed Masters 8+ - Flight 2

 R. Whitbeck/S. De Bever/J. Rivero/T. Rizzo/T. Adolph/K. Tufano/L. Mccallum/S. Winegeart/A. DeBever (Cox)

1st

 

 

 2019 Sarasota Invitational Regatta

 Nathan Benderson Park, Sarasota, FL – February 24, 2019

Full Results

 Category

 Race

 Member

Place

 

 JRC Masters

 Men’s Masters 1x

 Carter East – Flight 1

4th

Results

 Mixed Masters 4+

 S. McLean/S. Lipton/T. Adolph/S. Winegeart/J. Baker (Cox) – Flight1

5th

Results

 C. Wasilewski/A. Clark/A. Baldwin/M. Ira/A. Miller (Cox) - Flight 1

6th

 Men’s Masters 2-

 C. East/A. Clark

2nd

Results

 C. Wasilewski/S. McLean

4th

 Men’s Masters 4+

 C. East/S. Lipton/C. Wasilewski/A. Clark/J. Baker (Cox)

5th

Results

 Mixed Masters 2x

 T. Rizzo/N. Alijagic

Scratch

Results

 Mixed Masters Ltwt 2x

 C. East / D. Brazil (ROCCS)

1st

Results

 Women’s Masters 4+

M. Ira/S. Winegeart/T. Adolph/N. Alijagic/A. Miller (Cox) - Flight 2

6th

Results

 Mixed Masters 8+

 S. McLean/A. Clark/A. Clark/S. Lipton/A. Baldwin/S. Winegeart/T. Adolph/N. Alijagic/J. Baker (Cox) – Flight 1

3rd

Results