Regatta Results - 2024

Regatta Results / Regatta Results - 2024

2024 Florida Masters Regatta

Lake Fairview, Orlando, FL – May 4, 2024

Full Results

Race

 Member

Place

#7a Women’s Masters 8+

 M. Wothe/A. Miller/H. Gerlach/K. Alderson/E. Harris/L. Shaw/A. Baldwin/N. Alijagic/K. Hudak (Cox)

2nd

#7b Women’s Masters 8+

 B. Sanchez-Salazar/E. Brown/T. Adolph/V. Missar/J. Frampton/K. Tufano/L. McCallum/S. Winegeart/D. Bernardo (Cox)

1st

#11a Men’s Masters Ltwt 1x

 Sam Giles

4th

#11b Men’s Masters Ltwt 1x

 Jeff Bernardo

4th

#17b Men’s Masters 4x

 P. Sperber/J. McDonald/J. McCutcheon/R. Whitbeck

2nd

#18b Women’s Masters 4+

 L. McCallum/K. Tufano/T. Adolph/S. Winegeart/S. Giles (Cox)

2nd

 B. Sanchez-Salazar/E. Brown/A. Baldwin/A. Miller/K. Hudak (Cox)

3rd

 K. Alderson/V. Missar/J. Frampton/L. McCoy/D. Bernardo (Cox)

4th

#19a Women’s Masters 2x

 L. Shaw/N. Alijagic

2nd

#21b Men’s Masters 2x

 M. Makowski/C. Zeigler

3rd

#27a Men’s Masters 8+

 C. Landers/J. McDonald/S. Lipton/J. Hess/E. Schallen/E. Athearn/S. Giles/J. Bernardo/E. Baker (Cox)

5th

#27b Men’s Masters 8+

 R. Whitbeck/D. Snyder/M. Makowski/C. Searcy/P. Sperber/J. McCutcheon/C. Zeigler/C. East/K. Hudak (Cox)

1st

#29a Women’s Masters Novice 4+

 T. Kitting/D. Taulbee/J. Elvish/S. Anderson/D. Bernardo (Cox)

1st

#30a Women’s Masters 4x

 M. Wothe/A. Miller/E. Harris/L. Shaw

2nd

#30b Women’s Masters 4x

 S. Winegeart/b. Sanchez-Salazar/E. Brown/J. Frampton

5th

#31a Women’s Masters Novice 4x

 V. Missar/M. Peeler/E. Baker/L. McCoy

2nd

#32a Men’s Masters 4+

 D. Snyder/C. Searcy/S. Lipton/C. East/S. Giles (Cox)

3rd

#12a Mixed Masters Novice 8+

 C. Landers/J. Hess/J. Elvish/J. Bernardo/T. Kitting/D. Taulbee/M. Peeler/S. Anderson/E. Baker (Cox)

1st

#37a Mixed Masters 8+

 D. Snyder/C. Searcy/S. Lipton/C. East/H. Gerlach/A. Miller/E. Harris/L. Shaw/K. Hudak (Cox)

1st

#37b Mixed Masters 8+

 J. McCutcheon/J. McDonald/E. Schallen/E. Athearn/K. Alderson/L. McCoy/A. Baldwin/N. Alijagic/D. Bernardo (Cox)

1st

#38a Mixed Masters 4x

 M. Makowski/M. Wothe/b. Sanchez-Salazar/C. Zeigler

4th

 P. Sperber/R. Whitbeck/S. Winegeart/L. McCallum

5th


2024 OARS Masters Invitational

Turkey Lake – March 10, 2024

Full Results

Race

 Member

Place

#5 Men’s Masters Novice 1x

 J. Bernardo

1st

#6 Men’s Masters Ltwt 1x

 S. Giles

4th

#12 Women’s Masters Novice 4+

 T. Kitting/J. Elvish/D. Taulbee/S. Anderson/S. Giles (Cox)

1st

#7b Women’s Masters 4+

 A. Miller/E. Brown/L. McCoy/K. Tufano/D. Bernardo (Cox)

2nd

#8a Women’s Masters 2x

 V. Missar/K. Alderson

4th

#9a Men’s Masters 8+

 J. McDonald/S. Giles/M. Mena/C. Landers/J. Hess/R. Chase/J. Russell/E. Athearn/E. Baker (Cox)

2nd

#10a Men’s Masters 2x

 J. Bernardo/D. Bernardo

3rd

#14b Women’s Masters 8+

 A. Miller/E. Brown/K. Alderson/V. Missar/M. Peeler/C. McGraw/L. McCoy/K. Tufano/D. Bernardo (Cox)

5th

#15a Men’s Masters 4+

 C. Landers/M. Mena/J. Russell/J. Hess/E. Baker (Cox)

3rd

#16a Women’s Masters 4x

 K. Alderson/M. Peeler/J. Russell/A. Miller

2nd

#20 Mixed Masters 2x

 C. Searcy/A. Miller

4th

#21a Mixed Masters 8+

 J. McDonald/S. Giles/M. Mena/J. Hess/J. Russell/D. Taulbee/J. Elvish/S. Anderson/D. Bernardo (Cox)

1st

#23 Women’s Masters Novice 4x

 V. Missar/T. Kitting/C. McGraw/L. McCoy

1st

#24 Men’s Masters Novice 4x

 C. Landers/J. Russell/R. Chase/J. Bernardo

1st


2024 Sarasota Invitational

Nathan Benderson Park, Sarasota, FL – February 25, 2024

Full Results

Race

 Member

Place

#36a - Adaptive 1x

 Joel Howe

3rd

#41a - Women’s Masters Novice 1x

 Alexa Suiter

6th

#43c - Men’s Masters 1x

 Marley Brown

2nd

#44a - Men’s Masters Ltwt 1x

 Sam Giles

5th

#47a - Mixed Masters 4+

 V. Missar/C. Searcy/J. McDonald/K. Alderson/S. Boilard (Cox)

2nd

#48a - Women’s Masters Novice 4+

 B. Sanchez-Salazar/D. Taulbee/T. Kitting/J. Elvish/S. Giles (Cox)

1st

#50a - Women’s Masters Ltwt 2x

 S. Winegeart/L. McCallum

3rd

#53d - Men’s Masters 2x

 R. Whitbeck/A. Ratajczyk

4th

#54a - Men’s Masters Novice 4+

 J. McDonald/J. Hess/M. Mena/C. Landers/S. Boilard (Cox)

1st

#57a - Mixed Masters 2x

 M. Brown/S. Legler

2nd

 C. Searcy/A. Miller

3rd

#59b - Women’s Masters 8+

 B. Sanchez-Salazar/K. Tufano/T. Adolph/V. Missar/J. Frampton/L. McCoy/L. McCallum/S. Winegeart/S. Giles (Cox)

2nd

 A. Miller/K. Alderson/J. Elvish/D. Taulbee/T. Kitting/S. Anderson/A. Suiter/C. McGraw/E. Baker (Cox)

7th

#63a - Men’s Masters 4x

 P. Sperber/R. Whitbeck/M. Makowski/A. Ratajczyk

4th

#64a - Women’s Masters 4x

 K. Alderson/L. McCoy/C. McGraw/A. Suiter

6th

#65a - Women’s Masters 4+

 A. Miller/V. Missar/b. Sanchez-Salazar/S. Winegeart/S. Giles (Cox)

2nd

#71c - Mixed Masters 4x

C. Searcy/A. Miller/K. Alderson/J. McDonald

2nd

#73a - Men’s Parent/Child 2x

 S. Giles/B. Giles

5th

#74a - Mixed Masters 8+

J. Elvish/D. Taulbee/C. Landers/M. Mena/J. Hess/R. Chase/S. Chase/S. Anderson/E. Baker (Cox)

4th

#74b - Mixed Masters 8+

 R. Whitbeck/A. Ratajczyk/P. Sperber/M. Makowski/T. Adolph/K. Tufano/J. Frampton/L. McCallum/S. Boilard (Cox)

3rd