X

Regatta Results - 2022

Regatta Calendar and Results / Regatta Results - 2022

 

 2022 Florida Masters Regatta

 Lake Fairview, Orlando, FL – May 7, 2022

 

 

 Race

 Member 

Place

 Results

#2 Men’s Masters 2-

 L. Abramson/J. McDonald

1st

Full Results

 C. Wasilewski/C. East

2nd

#3 Women’s Masters 1x

 Laurie Brown

5th

#5 Men’s Masters 1x

 Joel Howe

6th

#9 Women’s Masters 8+

 B. Sanchez-Salazar/I. Wothe/S. Giddings/A. Miller/L. McCallum/J. Hernandez/N. Alijagic/L. Shaw/J. Baker (Cox)

3rd

 V. Bianco-Remion/K. Simmons/G. Pruce/K. Cobb/J. Weisenberg/l. brown/C. McGraw/R. Iannello/S. Boilard (Cox)

6th

#10 Men’s Masters 4+ - Flight 2

 R. Whitbeck/N. Greer/L. Abramson/J. McDonald/J. Frampton (Cox)

2nd

#10 Men’s Masters 4+ - Flight 1

 S. McLean/C. Wasilewski/S. Lipton/C. East/A. Ratajczyk (Cox)

1st 

#13 Women’s Masters 2x – Flight 1

 S. Giddings/A. Miller

1st

 B. Sanchez-Salazar/I. Wothe

2nd

#13 Women’s Masters 2x – Flight 2

 L. Brown/V. Bianco-Remion

4th

#14 Men’s Masters Novice 4+

 E. Athearn/J. Winegeart/A. Bokowy/K. Martin/K. Gladney (Cox)

2nd

#15 Men’s Masters 2x

 C. Zeigler/D. Rooney

2nd

#19 Women’s Masters 4+

 B. Sanchez-Salazar/I. Wothe/S. Giddings/J. Frampton/K. Gladney (Cox)

1st

#20 Women’s Masters Novice 4+

 R. Iannello/S. Boilard/J. Weisenberg/C. McGraw/A. Miller (Cox)

2nd

#25 Men’s Masters 8+ - Flight 1

 S. McLean/S. Lipton/J. Winegeart/E. Athearn/K. Martin/E. Howe/C. Wasilewski/C. East/L. Brown (Cox)

4th

#25 Men's Masters 8+ - Flight 2

 C. Zeigler/D. Rooney/L. Abramson/J. McDonald/R. Whitbeck/N. Greer/P. Sperber/A. Ratajczyk/J. Baker (Cox)

1st

#27 Women’s Masters 4x

 I. Wothe/A. Miller/L. Shaw/N. Alijagic

2nd

#28 Women’s Masters Novice 4x

 R. Iannello/K. Simmons/K. Cobb/V. Bianco-Remion

4th

#29 Men’s Masters 4x

 C. Zeigler/D. Rooney/P. Sperber/A. Ratajczyk

1st

#33 Mixed Masters 2x

 C. East/A. Miller

1st

#35 Mixed Masters 8+ - Flight 1

 S. McLean/C. Wasilewski/L. Abramson/S. Lipton/I. Wothe/V. Bianco-Remion/L. Shaw/N. Alijagic/J. Baker (Cox)

1st

#35 Mixed Masters 8+ - Flight 2

 A. Ratajczyk/P. Sperber/N. Greer/R. Whitbeck/J. Frampton/J. Hernandez/L. McCallum/S. Giddings/S. Boilard (Cox)

5th