X

Regatta Results - 2022

Regatta Calendar and Results / Regatta Results - 2022

2022 USRowing Masters National Championships

 Nathan Benderson Park, Sarasota FL – August 11-14, 2022

 

 Race

 Members

Place

 Results

Thursday, August 11th

Full Results

#16 – Mixed Masters F 8+

 B. Sanchez-Salazar/S. Bay/M. Makowski/N. Greer/P. Sperber/J. McCutcheon/S. Giddings/S. Winegeart/K. Bynum (Cox)

2nd

#35 – Men’s Open E 2-

 L. Abramson/J. McDonald

4th

#39 – Women’s Club B 4x

 A. Miller/E. Harris/S. Giddings/L. Shaw

4th

#52 – Men’s Club F 8+

 J. McCutcheon/T. Rizzo/M. Makowski/N. Greer/L. Abramson/J. McDonald/C. Zeigler/D. Rooney/K. Bynum (Cox)

1st

Friday, August 12th

#71 – Women’s Club F 4x

 B. Sanchez-Salazar/S. Bay/S. Giddings/S. Winegeart

2nd

#94 – Men’s Open G 4X

 C. Zeigler/M. Makowski/P. Sperber/D. Rooney

4th

#99 - Women’s Open A 2x

 I. Wothe/A. Miller

5th

#101 – Men’s Open F 4-

  J. McCutcheon/T. Rizzo/L. Abramson/J. McDonald

4th

Saturday, August 13th

#109 – Mixed D 4x

 N. Greer/J. McCutcheon/S. Giddings/A. Miller

Heat-1st

Final-3rd

#110 – Mixed F 4x

 B. Sanchez-Salazar/T. Rizzo/S. Bay/C. Zeigler

4th

#119 – Men’s Club G 4+

 P. Sperber/M. Makowski/L. Abramson/J. McDonald/K. Bynum (Cox)

3rd

#138 – Women’s Club C 8+

 B. Sanchez-Salazar/I. Wothe/E. Harris/S. Bay/A. Miller/L. Shaw/S. Giddings/S. Winegeart/J. Baker (Cox)

5th

#151 – Men’s Open F 4x

 C. Zeigler/T. Rizzo/N. Greer/D. Rooney

4th

#157 – Parent/Child M/D C 2x

 B. Sanchez-Salazar/I. Wothe

1st

Sunday, August 14th

#164 = Mixed E 8+

 J. McCutcheon /S. Bay/L. Abramson/N. Greer/ B. Sanchez-Salazar /T. Rizzo/A. Miller/S. Winegeart/J. Baker (Cox)

1st

#169 – Men’s Open F 2x

 C. Zeigler/D. Rooney

Heat-4th

Final-8th

#187 – Men’s Open G 4-

 P. Sperber/M. Makowski/L. Abramson/J. McDonald

2nd

#197 – Women’s Club A 4x

 I. Wothe/E. Harris/A. Miller/L. Shaw

4th

#207 – Men’s Club G 4x

 C. Zeigler/T. Rizzo/P. Sperber/D. Rooney

2nd

#207 – Men’s Club F 4x

 J. McCutcheon/M. Makowski/N. Greer/J. McDonald

3rd

 
 

 

 

2022 USRowing Southeast Masters Regional Championships

 Langley Pond, Aiken, GA - June 25-26, 2022

 

Race

Member

Place

Results

Men’s Masters 2-

 L. Abramson/J. McDonald

2nd

Full Results

Women’s Masters 4+  A-C

 B. Sanchez-Salazar/M. Wothe/N. Alijagic/S. Giddings/J. Baker (Cox)

3rd

Men’s Masters 8+ B-E

 C. Zeigler/T. Rizzo/L. Abramson/J. McDonald/S. Lipton/D. Rooney/J. McCutcheon/C. East/J. Baker (Cox)

1st

Men’s Masters 4+ A-C

 J. McCutcheon/T. Rizzo/L. Abramson/D. Rooney/J. Baker (Cox)

2nd

 C. Zeigler/J. McDonald/S. Lipton/C. East/K. Bynum (Cox)

4th

Mixed Masters 8+ A-C

 L. Abramson/M. Wothe/J. McDonald/S. Lipton/B. Sanchez-Salazar/C. East/S. Giddings/N. Alijagic/K. Bynum (Cox)

3rd

Mixed Masters 4x A-D

 B. Sanchez-Salazar/J. McDonald/C. East/N. Alijagic

2nd

Men’s Masters 2x E-G

 C. Zeigler/D. Rooney

2nd

 J. McCutcheon/T. Rizzo

4th

Women’s Masters 4x C

 B. Sanchez-Salazar/M. Wothe/N. Alijagic/S. Giddings

4th

Men’s Masters 4x E-F

 D. Rooney/J. McCutcheon/T. Rizzo/C. East

1st

Mixed Masters 2x B-C

 C. Zeigler/M. Wothe

4th

 S. Lipton/S. Giddings

5th

 

 

 

 

 2022 Florida Masters Regatta

 Lake Fairview, Orlando, FL – May 7, 2022

 

 

 Race

 Member 

Place

 Results

#2 Men’s Masters 2-

 L. Abramson/J. McDonald

1st

Full Results

 C. Wasilewski/C. East

2nd

#3 Women’s Masters 1x

 Laurie Brown

5th

#5 Men’s Masters 1x

 Joel Howe

6th

#9 Women’s Masters 8+

 B. Sanchez-Salazar/I. Wothe/S. Giddings/A. Miller/L. McCallum/J. Hernandez/N. Alijagic/L. Shaw/J. Baker (Cox)

3rd

 V. Bianco-Remion/K. Simmons/G. Pruce/K. Cobb/J. Weisenberg/l. brown/C. McGraw/R. Iannello/S. Boilard (Cox)

6th

#10 Men’s Masters 4+ - Flight 2

 R. Whitbeck/N. Greer/L. Abramson/J. McDonald/J. Frampton (Cox)

2nd

#10 Men’s Masters 4+ - Flight 1

 S. McLean/C. Wasilewski/S. Lipton/C. East/A. Ratajczyk (Cox)

1st 

#13 Women’s Masters 2x – Flight 1

 S. Giddings/A. Miller

1st

 B. Sanchez-Salazar/I. Wothe

2nd

#13 Women’s Masters 2x – Flight 2

 L. Brown/V. Bianco-Remion

4th

#14 Men’s Masters Novice 4+

 E. Athearn/J. Winegeart/A. Bokowy/K. Martin/K. Gladney (Cox)

2nd

#15 Men’s Masters 2x

 C. Zeigler/D. Rooney

2nd

#19 Women’s Masters 4+

 B. Sanchez-Salazar/I. Wothe/S. Giddings/J. Frampton/K. Gladney (Cox)

1st

#20 Women’s Masters Novice 4+

 R. Iannello/S. Boilard/J. Weisenberg/C. McGraw/A. Miller (Cox)

2nd

#25 Men’s Masters 8+ - Flight 1

 S. McLean/S. Lipton/J. Winegeart/E. Athearn/K. Martin/E. Howe/C. Wasilewski/C. East/L. Brown (Cox)

4th

#25 Men's Masters 8+ - Flight 2

 C. Zeigler/D. Rooney/L. Abramson/J. McDonald/R. Whitbeck/N. Greer/P. Sperber/A. Ratajczyk/J. Baker (Cox)

1st

#27 Women’s Masters 4x

 I. Wothe/A. Miller/L. Shaw/N. Alijagic

2nd

#28 Women’s Masters Novice 4x

 R. Iannello/K. Simmons/K. Cobb/V. Bianco-Remion

4th

#29 Men’s Masters 4x

 C. Zeigler/D. Rooney/P. Sperber/A. Ratajczyk

1st

#33 Mixed Masters 2x

 C. East/A. Miller

1st

#35 Mixed Masters 8+ - Flight 1

 S. McLean/C. Wasilewski/L. Abramson/S. Lipton/I. Wothe/V. Bianco-Remion/L. Shaw/N. Alijagic/J. Baker (Cox)

1st

#35 Mixed Masters 8+ - Flight 2

 A. Ratajczyk/P. Sperber/N. Greer/R. Whitbeck/J. Frampton/J. Hernandez/L. McCallum/S. Giddings/S. Boilard (Cox)

5th