Regatta Results - 2021

Regatta Calendar and Results / Regatta Results - 2021

 

 2021 Head of the South

 Augusta, GA – November 13, 2021

 

 Race

 Member

Place

Results

 #6 – Men’s Championship 1x 

 Ryan Teofilo

1st

Full Results

 #13 – Men’s Masters 1x – F, G, H, I, J

 Andy Ratajczyk

1st

 #43 - Women's Masters 4x

 K. Alderson/C. Crooy Jacobs/N. Alijagic/L. Shaw

2nd

 #47 – Mixed Masters 8+

 C. Wasilewski/J. McDonald/R. Whitbeck/J. Speckman/R. Iannello/C. Crooy Jacobs/B. Sanchez-Salazar/L. McCallum/A. Speckman (Cox)

1st

 #75 – Mixed Masters 4+

 C. Wasilewski/J. McDonald/N. Alijagic/L. Shaw/A. Speckman (Cox)

2nd

 #77 – Mixed Masters 4x

 A. Ratajczyk/R. Whitbeck/K. Tufano/L. McCallum

1st

 

 2021 Head of the Hooch

 Chattanooga, TN – November 6-7, 2021

 

 Race

 Member

Place

Results

#5-Men's Masters 4+

 Under 50 - W. Grauel/S. Lipton/S. McLean/C. East/K. Bynum (Cox)

3rd

Full Results

#22 – Men’s Masters 8+

 50 & Over – L. Abramson/T. Rizzo/J. McCutcheon/R. Whitbeck/A. Ratajczyk/K. Whitbeck (Cox) & friends

3rd

 Under 50 –A. DeLong/W. Grauel/J. McDonald/M. Rhodes/S. Lipton/S. McLean/C. East/K. Bynum (Cox) & friend

3rd

#40- Mixed Masters 4x

 50 & Over – A. Ratajczyk/R. Whitbeck/K. Tufano/L. McCallum

5th

 Under 50 – M. Rhodes/J. McCutcheon/S. Giddings/A. Miller

3rd

#48-Men’s Championship 1x

 Ryan Teofilo

3rd

#53-Men’s Master 1x - Ages 21 to 42

 Carter East

3rd

#59-Women’s Masters 1x -Ages 21 to 42

 Alex Miller

7th

#62-Men’s Master 1x – Ages 55 to 64

 Tom Rizzo

12th

#63-Men’s Master 1x – Ages 65+

 Andy Ratajczyk

2nd

#79-Men’s Masters 4x – Over 50

 A. Ratajczyk/R. Whitbeck/T. Rizzo/J. McCutcheon

8th

#85-Men’s Masters 2-

 50 & Over - L. Abramson/J. McDonald

3rd

 Under 50 - W. Grauel/C. East

2nd

#96-Mixed Masters 8+

 50 & Over - A. Ratajczyk/R. Whitbeck/J. McCutcheon/T. Rizzo/A. Miller/S. Giddings/L. McCallum/K. Tufano/K. Whitbeck (Cox)

3rd

 

 2021 Head of the Charles

 Boston, MA – October 22-24, 2021

Full Results

Race

 Member

Place

Results

 

Men’s Club Single

 Ryan Teofilo

8th

Results

 

Men’s Grand Master Eights [60+]

 Tom Rizzo and Purple Reign friends

16th

Results

 

 

           

 

 2021 First Coast Head Race

 Jacksonville, FL – October 16, 2021

Full Results

Race

 Member

Place

Results

Men’s Open 1x

 R. Teofilo

1st

Results

Men’s Senior Masters 1x

 E. Howe

6th

Results

 

Men’s Veteran Masters 1x

 A. Ratajczyk

1st

Results

 

Women’s Novice 1x

 M. Whitney

2nd

Results

 H. Reed

4th

Men’s Masters 4+

 S. McLean/S. Lipton/W. Grauel/C. East/K. Bynum (Cox)

1st

Results

 C. Wasilewski/A. DeLong/F. Grant/M. Rhodes/C. Santacruz (Cox)

4th

 

Women’s Masters 8+

 B. Sanchez-Salazar/K. Tufano/K. Alderson/L. Shaw/M. Ira/A. Miller/J. Frampton/N. Alijagic/J. Baker (Cox)

1st

Results

 L. McCoy/C. Crooy Jacobs/E. Harris/S. Giddings/K. Gladney/l. brown/V. Bianco-Remion/A. Suiter/A. Speckman (Cox)

2nd

Men’s Masters 2-

 L. Abramson/J. McDonald

1st

Results

 

Men’s Masters 2x

 S. De Bever/P. King

1st

Results

 

 T. Rizzo/D. Rooney

2nd

Men’s Masters 8+

 L. Abramson/S. De Bever/P. King/J. McDonald/T. Rizzo/A. Ratajczyk/J. Speckman/E. Howe/J. Baker (Cox)

1st

Results

 S. McLean/S. Lipton/C. Wasilewski/A. DeLong/F. Grant/M. Rhodes/W. Grauel/C. East/K. Bynum (Cox)

2nd

Women’s Masters 4+

 L. McCoy/C. Crooy Jacobs/V. Bianco-Remion/A. Suiter/A. Speckman (Cox)

1st

Results

 

Women’s Masters 4x

 K. Alderson/A. Miller/N. Alijagic/L. Shaw

1st

Results

 

Mixed Masters 8+

 L. Abramson/J. McDonald/T. Rizzo/A. Ratajczyk/S. Giddings/K. Tufano/M. Ira/J. Frampton/A. Miller (Cox)

1st

Results

 S. McLean/C. East/W. Grauel/C. Wasilewski/E. Harris/L. Shaw/K. Alderson/N. Alijagic/K. Bynum (Cox)

3rd

         

 

 

24ndAnnual Halifax Summer Regatta

Intercoastal Waterway, Halifax River, Daytona Beach, FL – July 25, 2021

 

Race

 Member

Place

Results

Men’s Open 2-

 Carter East, Christopher Wasilewski

4th

Results

Men’s Masters Novice 1x

 Jon McDonald

 

4th

Men’s Adaptive 1x

 E. Howe

1st

Women’s Masters 8+

 Jeffrey Baker (cox), Thurley Adolph, Alex Miller, Linda McCallum, Stacie Giddings, Nirvana Alijagic, Lindsay Shaw, Kristina Alderson, Melissa Whitney

1st

Men’s Masters 1x

 Carter East

2nd

Men’s Masters 4x

 Bradley Kuhn, Nick Speckman, Jeff McCutcheon, Robert Whitbeck

2nd

Men’s Open 4x

 Jon McDonald, Christopher Wasilewski, Stephen Lipton, Carter East

3rd

Men’s Masters 8+

 Jeffrey Baker (cox), Carter East, John Speckman, Jon McDonald, Christopher Wasilewski, Bradley Kuhn, Jeff McCutcheon, Stephen Lipton, Robert Whitbeck

1st

Women’s Masters 4x

 Lindsay Shaw, Nirvana Alijagic, Kristina Alderson, Melissa Whitney

2nd

Men’s Masters 8+

 Alayna Speckman (cox), Alexandra Miller, Thurley Adolph, Stacie Giddings, Linda McCallum, Jon McDonald, Bradley Kuhn, Jeff McCutcheon, Robert Whitbeck

2nd

 Some Random Guy (cox), Nirvana Alijagic, Lindsay Shaw, Kristina Alderson, Melissa Whitney, Christopher Wasilewski, Nick Speckman, Stephen Lipton, Carter East

3rd