X

Regatta Results - 2020

Regatta Calendar and Results / Regatta Results - 2020

 2020 OARS Masters Invitational

 Turkey Lake, Orlando, FL – March 8, 2020

 

Full Results

 Race

 Member  

Place

  Results

#2a-Women’s Masters Novice 1x

 Laurie Brown

2nd

Results

#4b - Men’s Masters 1x

 Jeff McCutcheon

2nd

Results

#4c - Men’s Masters 1x

 Joel Howe

3rd

#4d - Men’s Masters 1x

 Carter East

2nd

#7a – Women’s Masters 4+

 M. Ira/J. Hernandez/K. Alderson/L. Shaw/A. SPECKMAN (Cox)

5th

Results

#8b – Women’s Masters 2x

 L. Mccallum/M. Blum

3rd

Results

#9a – Men’s Masters 8+

 S. De Bever/A. Ratajczyk/L. Abramson/J. McCutcheon/R. Whitbeck/J. Speckman/T. Rizzo/C. East/A. De Bever (Cox)

1st

Results

#12b – Women’s Masters 8+

 J. Frampton/K. Tufano/K. Alderson/J. Hernandez/T. Adolph/S. Winegeart/L. Mccallum/L. Shaw/J. Baker (Cox)

2nd

Results

#13a – Men’s Masters 4+

 S. De Bever/L. Abramson/A. Ratajczyk/R. Whitbeck/A. De Bever (Cox)

1st

Results

#14b – Women’s Masters 4x

 J. Frampton/K. Tufano/L. Mccallum/S. Winegeart

Races Cancelled Due To High Winds

#15a – Mixed Masters 4+

 M. Nash/C. East/T. Adolph/M. Ira/J. Baker (Cox)

#15b – Mixed Masters 4+

 T. Rizzo/L. Shaw/K. Alderson/J. Speckman/A. SPECKMAN (Cox)

#18b – Mixed Masters 2x

 J. McCutcheon/J. Frampton

 L. Brown/E. Howe

#19b – Mixed Masters 8+

 R. Whitbeck/T. Rizzo/L. Abramson/A. Ratajczyk/L. Mccallum/J. Hernandez/T. Adolph/L. Shaw/J. Baker (Cox)

#19c – Mixed Masters 8+

 M. Nash/S. De Bever/C. East/K. Tufano/K. Alderson/S. Winegeart/M. Ira/J. Speckman/A. De Bever (Cox)

 

2020 Sarasota Invitational Regatta

Nathan Benderson Park, Sarasota, FL – February 22, 2020

 

Race

 Member

Place

  Results

#44A - Mixed  Masters 4+

 L. Abramson/J. Rivero/K. Alderson/M. Whitney/D. Cheslow (Cox)

2nd

Results

#44B - Mixed  Masters 4+

 R. Whitbeck/A. Ratajczyk/M. Blum/L. Mccallum/J. Frampton (Cox)

4th

#54B - Men’s Masters 4+

 R. Whitbeck/A. Ratajczyk/L. Abramson/J. Rivero/M. Cassidy (Cox)

1st

#56A - Women’s Masters 8+

 J. Frampton/M. Whitney/K. Alderson/S. Winegeart/T. Adolph/N. Alijagic/L. Mccallum/L. Shaw/S. Giles (Cox)

4th

#62C - Women’s Masters 4x

 J. Frampton/M. Miller/L. Mccallum/S. Winegeart

3rd

#63A - Women’s Masters 4+

 M. Whitney/N. Alijagic/K. Alderson/L. Shaw/S. Giles (Cox)

4th

#70C - Mixed Masters 8+

 R. Whitbeck/J. Rivero/A. Ratajczyk/L. Abramson/T. Adolph/L. Mccallum/J. Frampton/S. Winegeart/M. Cassidy (Cox)

4th