Login
You are here: Regattas & News > Regatta Results - 2019

 

 

 

2019 USRowing Southeast Masters Regional Championships

Lake Olmstead, Augusta, GA - June 22-23, 2019

 

Category

Race

Member

Place

Results

JRC Masters

Men’s Masters 2-

W. Grauel/C. East

2nd

Full Results

Women’s Masters 2-

B. Sanchez-Salazar/E. Brown

4th

Women’s Masters 4+ AA-B

K. Alderson/J. Hernandez/N. Alijagic/L. Shaw/A. De Bever (Cox)

5th

Women’s Masters 4+ E-F

J. Frampton/K. Tufano/L. McCallum/S. Winegeart/J. Baker (Cox)

1st

Men’s Masters 1x AA-A

C. East

Heat - 1st

Final – 3rd

Men’s Masters 8+

R. Whitbeck/S. De Bever/W. Grauel/and friends/A. De Bever (Cox)

1st

Men’s Masters 4+ A-C

S. McLean/S. Lipton/A. Clark/W. Grauel/A. Miller (Cox)

5th

Men’s Masters 4+ D-E

R. Whitbeck/S. De Bever/T. Rizzo/C. East/A. De Bever (Cox)

1st

Women’s Masters 8+ E-F

B. Sanchez-Salazar/E. Brown/K. Alderson/K. Tufano/T. Adolph/J. Hernandez/L. McCallum/S. Winegeart/J. Baker (Cox)

1st

Mixed Masters 8+ A-B

C. East/S. Lipton/W. Grauel/S. McLean/B. Sanchez-Salazar/E. Brown/K. Alderson/N. Alijagic/A. Miller (Cox)

3rd

Mixed Masters 8+ E

R. Whitbeck/S. De Bever/T. Rizzo/A. Clark/J. Frampton/K. Tufano/L. Mccallum/S. Winegeart/A. De Bever (Cox)

2nd

 

 

2019 Florida Masters Regatta

Lake Fairview, Orlando, FL – May 4, 2019


Category

Race

Member

Place

Results

JRC Masters

Men’s Masters 2-

W. Grauel/C. East

2nd

Full Results

Women’s Masters 8+ - Flight 1

B. Sanchez-Salazar/S. Winegeart/M. Ira/K. Tufano/A. Baldwin/J. Hernandez/T. Adolph/N. Alijagic/J. Baker (Cox)

2nd

Men’s Masters 4+ - Flight 1

R. Whitbeck/P. King/S. De Bever/J. Rivero/A. DeBever (Cox)

1st

Men’s Masters 4+ - Flight 2

W. Grauel/S. Lipton/A. Clark/C. East/I. Lansaw (Cox)

2nd

Women’s Masters 4+ - Flight 2

M. Whitney/J. Hernandez/M. Ira/A. Pratt/I. Lansaw (Cox)

2nd

Women’s Masters 4+ - Flight 3

B. Sanchez-Salazar/K. Tufano/L. Mccallum/S. Winegeart/J. Baker (Cox)

1st

Men’s Masters 8+

W. Grauel/R. Whitbeck/S. Lipton/J. Rivero/T. Rizzo/S. De Bever/A. Clark/C. East/A. DeBever (Cox)

1st

Men’s Masters 4x

Steve DeBever and friends

1st

Mixed Masters 4+ - Flight 2

R. Whitbeck/T. Rizzo/L. Mccallum/S. Winegeart/J. Baker (Cox)

3rd

Mixed Masters 8+ - Flight 1

C. East/W. Grauel/S. Lipton/A. Clark/M. Whitney/J. Hernandez/A. Baldwin/N. Alijagic/I. Lansaw (Cox)

2nd

Mixed Masters 8+ - Flight 2

R. Whitbeck/S. De Bever/J. Rivero/T. Rizzo/T. Adolph/K. Tufano/L. Mccallum/S. Winegeart/A. DeBever (Cox)

1st

 

 

2019 Sarasota Invitational Regatta

Nathan Benderson Park, Sarasota, FL – February 24, 2019

Full Results

Category

Race

Member

Place

Results

JRC Masters

Men’s Masters 1x

Carter East – Flight 1

4th

Results

Mixed Masters 4+

S. McLean/S. Lipton/T. Adolph/S. Winegeart/J. Baker (Cox) – Flight1

5th

Results

C. Wasilewski/A. Clark/A. Baldwin/M. Ira/A. Miller (Cox) - Flight 1

6th

Men’s Masters 2-

C. East/A. Clark

2nd

Results

C. Wasilewski/S. McLean

4th

Men’s Masters 4+

C. East/S. Lipton/C. Wasilewski/A. Clark/J. Baker (Cox)

5th

Results

Mixed Masters 2x

T. Rizzo/N. Alijagic

Scratch

Results

Mixed Masters Ltwt 2x

C. East / D. Brazil (ROCCS)

1st

Results

Women’s Masters 4+

M. Ira/S. Winegeart/T. Adolph/N. Alijagic/A. Miller (Cox) - Flight 2

6th

Results

Mixed Masters 8+

S. McLean/A. Clark/A. Clark/S. Lipton/A. Baldwin/S. Winegeart/T. Adolph/N. Alijagic/J. Baker (Cox) – Flight 1

3rd

Results

 

 

Add Content...