Login
You are here: Regattas & News > Regatta Results - 2018

 

 

 

2018 OARS Masters Invitational

Turkey Lake, Orlando, FL – March 11, 2018

Full Results

Category

Race

Member

Place

Results

JRC Masters

#1-Women’s Masters 1x

Dana Oweis

5th

Results

#3-Men’s Masters 1x

Carter East

4th

Results

Michael Sanders

DNS

Andy Rarajczyk

3rd

#4-Women’s Masters 4+

J. Frampton/K. Tufano/L. Mccallum/S. Winegeart/O. Farah (Cox)

2nd

Results

 

B. Sanchez-Salazar/M. Ira/T. Adolph/N. Alijagic/J. Spinelli (Cox)

4th

K. Bishop/B. Booze/L. Adams/D. Lemieux/J. Baker (Cox)

5th

#6-Men’s Masters 8+

Bob Whitbeck, Andy Ratajczyk., Brad Kuhn and friends

1st

Results

 

S. McLean/C. East/C. Wasilewski/A. Clark/D. Oweis/A. Clark/D. Chiou/R. Chapple III/L. Aziz (Cox)

3rd

#9-Women’s Masters 8+

B. Sanchez-Salazar/K. Tufano/K. Bishop/M. Ira/L. Aziz/N. Alijagic/T. Adolph/S. Winegeart/J. Baker (Cox)

2nd

Results

 

#10-Men’s Masters 4+

C. Wasilewski/A. Clark/S. McLean/C. East/L. Aziz (Cox)

1st

Results

R. Chapple III/A. Clark/D. Chiou/M. Sandler/O. Farah (Cox)

3rd

#13-Mixed Masters 4+

D. Oweis/C. East/A. Clark/L. Aziz/J. Spinelli (Cox)

1st

Results

 

Results

 

R. Whitbeck/B. Kuhn/L. Mccallum/S. Winegeart/J. Baker (Cox)

2nd

#16-Mixed Masters 2x

J. Frampton/A. Ratajczyk

3rd

Results

R. Whitbeck/L. Mccallum

3rd

#16-Mixed Masters 8+

B. Sanchez-Salazar/K. Tufano/A. Clark/B. Kuhn/C. Wasilewski/S. McLean/K. Bishop/L. Aziz/J. Baker (Cox)

4th

Results

 

B. Booze/A. Clark/R. Chapple III/L. Adams/N. Alijagic/D. Lemieux/D. Chiou/M. Sandler/O. Farah (Cox)

5th

 

 

2018 OARS Youth Invitational

Turkey Lake, Orlando, FL – March 10, 2018

Full Results

Category

Race

Member

Place

Results

JRC Select Scullers

#1-Women’s 1x

Kate Begley

3rd

Results

 

Carley Boyd

8th

#2-Men’s 1x

Ryan Teofilo

1st

Results

 

Ian Mignone

2nd

#9-Women’s 2x

Ireland Haueter / Kate Begley

3rd

Results

 

 

#12-Men’s 2x

Ian Mignone / Ryan Teofilo

2nd

Results

 

 

2018 Sarasota Invitational Regatta

Nathan Benderson Park, Sarasota, FL – February 24-25, 2018

 

Category

Race

Member

Place

Results

JRC Select Scullers

Girls HS 1x

Kate Begley – Flight 1

1st

Results

 

 

Carley Boyd – Flight 2

3rd

Ireland Haueter – Flight 3

2nd

Girls HS 2x

Kate Begley / Carley Boyd – Flight 3

1st

Boys HS 2x

Ian Magnone / Ryan Teofilo – Flight 3

1st

Boys HS 1x

Ian Mignone – Flight 1

1st

Ryan Teofilo – Flight 2

3rd

Mixed HS 4x

Ian Mignone / Ryan Teofilo / Kate Begley / Ireland Haueter – Flight 2

1st

JRC Masters

Adaptive 1x

E. Howe

1st

Men’s Masters Novice 1x

M. Sandler

5th

Men’s Masters 1x

Carter East – Flight 1

3rd

Mixed Masters 4+

D. Oweis/C. East/A. Clark/A. Demi/T. Cadigan (Cox) – Flight 1

2nd

R. Whitbeck/B. Kuhn/L. Mccallum/S. Winegeart/J. Baker (Cox) – Flight 2

3rd

Men’s Masters 2x

M. Sandler/E. Howe – Flight 2

7th

Men’s Masters 2-

A. Clark/C. East

1st

Men’s Masters 4+

C. Wasilewski/S. Lipton/R. Chapple III/A. Clark/T. Cadigan (Cox) – Flight 1

6th

Women’s Masters 8+

B. Sanchez-Salazar/M. Ira/L. Aziz/A. Miller/S. Brodnax/L. Mccallum/T. Adolph/S. Winegeart/J. Baker (Cox) – Flight 2

5th

Women’s Masters 4+

D. Oweis/A. Miller/B. Sanchez-Salazar/A. Demi/T. Cadigan (Cox) – Flight 1

3rd

M. Ira/S. Winegeart/T. Adolph/L. Mccallum/J. Baker (Cox) – Flight 2

4th

Men’s Masters 8+

C. Wasilewski/B. Kuhn/A. Clark/S. Lipton/R. Whitbeck/R. Chapple III/A. Clark/C. East/J. Baker (Cox)

6th

Mixed Masters 8+

B. Kuhn/R. Whitbeck/T. Adolph/R. Chapple III/S. Brodnax/M. Sandler/M. Ira/S. Winegeart/J. Baker (Cox) – Flight 1

2nd

C. Wasilewski/S. Lipton/C. East/A. Clark/D. Oweis/A. Demi/L. Aziz/A. Miller/T. Cadigan (Cox) – Flight 1

8th