Login
You are here: Regattas & News > Regatta Results - 2017

 

2017 First Coast Head Race

Jacksonville, FL – October 14, 2017

Full Results

Category

Race

Member

Place

Results

JRC Masters

Men’s Master 1x

 

Will Lutat

1st

 

 

 

 

Peter King (S&M)

2nd

Men’s Masters 1x

Carter East

1st

Rob Frantz

3rd

Men’s Senior Master 1x

Jeff McCutcheon

3rd

Men’s Veteran 1x

Jim Kolb

2nd

Men’s Novice 1x

Joel Howell

2nd

Women’s Master 1x

Dana Oweis

2nd

Men’s Masters 4+

C. Wasilewski/A. Clark/S. McLean/C. East/A. Robbins (Cox)

2nd

R. Chapple III/L. O'Bryne/M. Sandler/S. Chiou/K. Painter (Cox)

4th

C. Searcy/S. Lipton/J. Kelley/J. KELLMANSON/D. Schwartz (Cox)

5th

Women Masters 8+

B. Sanchez-Salazar/E. Brown/d. oweis/a. demi/J. Frampton/E. Joyce/M. Ira/M. KELLMANSON/I. Lansaw (Cox)

2nd

B. Booze/K. Tufano/V. Mattie/A. Miller/J. Matykiewicz/K. Washell/N. Alijagic/E. Stone/J. Baker (Cox)

3rd

Men’s Masters 2x

Jim Kolb / Alan Hahn

1st

Mixed Masters 8+

C. Wasilewski/M. Orta/B. Kuhn/G. Schrader/J. Frampton/E. Joyce/M. Ira/K. Tufano/D. Schwartz (Cox)

2nd

Mixed Masters 2x

W. Lutat/A. Lutat

1st

Women’s Masters 4+

B. Sanchez-Salazar/E. Brown/d. oweis/a. demi/I. Lansaw (Cox)

1st

B. Booze/M. KELLMANSON/N. Alijagic/E. Stone/K. Painter (Cox)

2nd

A. Miller/C. Norris/L. Adams/K. Washell/J. Baker (Cox)

3rd

Men’s Masters 8+

S. McLean/A. Clark/B. Kuhn/R. Frantz/S. Lipton/J. McCutcheon/C. Searcy/C. East/D. Schwartz (Cox)

1st

C. Wasilewski/M. Orta/J. Kelley/G. Schrader/J. KELLMANSON/A. Clark/M. Sandler/R. Chapple III/A. Robbins (Cox)

2nd

JRC Select Scullers

Men’s Youth 1x

Ian Mignone

1st

 

Alex DeGrado

2nd

Ryan Teofilo

3rd

Women’s Youth 1x

Kate Begley

1st

Carley Boyd

2nd

Ireland Haueter

3rd

Men’s Youth 2x

Alex DeGrado / Ian Mignone

1st

 

Women’s Youth 2x

Kate Begley / Carley Boyd

1st

 

 

2017 USRowing Masters Nationals

Melton Hill Lake, Oak Ridge, TN – Aug 17-20, 2017


Category

Race

Member

Place

Results

JRC Masters

#1–Mixed B 4+

S. Sikora, R. Frantz & friends

Heat – 4th

Thursday Results

#4 - Men’s Open A 1x

Marley Brown

Heat – 3rd

Final – 4th

Peter King

Heat – 2nd

Final – 2nd

#7- Women’s Open C 8+

D. Oweis & friends

Heat – 3rd

Final – 5th

#13 – Mixed F 8+

B.Kuhn, T. Rizzo & friends

Final – 3rd

#15 – Men’s Open AA 4+

S. McLean/A. (KY)Clark/S. Sikora/C. East/A. Robbins (Cox)

Final – 2nd

#22 - Men’s Open H 2x

Bob Schumacher / Dan Bort (BPRC)

Final – 2nd

#30 – Men’s Open C 4x

T. Rizzo/B. Kuhn/R. Frantz/C. East

Final – 2nd

#39 – Men’s Ltwt H 4x

Bob Schumacher & Friends

Final – 1st

#41 – Women’s Open A 4x

Stacey Legler & Friends

Final – 2nd

#49-Mixed A 4+

S. McLean/A. (KY)Clark/D. Oweis/A. Demi/D. Schwartz (Cox)

Final – 4th

#53 – Mixed E 4+

Brad Kuhn & friends

Heat – 3rd

Friday Results

Final – 6th

#55 – Mixed A 2x

Stacey Legler / Marley Brown

Heat – 3rd

Final – 3rd

#57 – Women’s Open F 1x

Leslie Smith

Heat – 2nd

Final – 2nd

#59 – Women’s Open D 8+

Dana Oweis & friends

Heat – 4th

#63 – Women’s Ltwt 4+

Dan Schwartz (cox) & friends

Final – 2nd

#73 – Men’s Club C 4+

S. McLean/R. Frantz/T. Rizzo/B. Kuhn/D. Schwartz (Cox)

Heat – 6th

#81 – Men’s Ltwt H 2x

Bob Schumacher / Jim Montie (AARC)

Final – 1st

#93 – Men’s Open G 4x

Alan Hahn & friends

Final – 4th

#93 – Men’s Open H 4x

Bob Schumacher & friends

Final – 1st

#96 – Women’s Open C 4+

Dana Oweis & friends

Heat – 3rd

Final – 6th

#97 – Men’s Open C 1x

Peter King

Heat – 3rd

Final – 2nd

#102 – Mixed B 8+

S. Sikora /S. McLean & friends

Heat – 3rd

Final – 5th

#107 – Men’s Ltwt A 1x

Carter East

Heat – 3rd

Saturday Results

Final – 4th

#109 Men’s Open C 2x

Peter King / Marley Brown

Heat – 3rd

Final – 2nd

#118 – Mixed A 8+

S. McLean / A. (KY)Clark / W. Aubin / D. Oweis / S. Sikora / A. Demi & friends

Final – 3rd

#127 – Men’s Club A 8+

S. McLean/A. (KY)Clark/R. Frantz/B. Kuhn/S. Sikora/T. Rizzo/W. Aubin/C. East/A. Robbins (Cox)

Final – 7th

#129 – Women’s Ltwt B 4+

S. Legler & Friends, D. Schwartz (cox)

Final – 2nd

#150 – Mixed C 4x

P. King/M. Brown/K. Wiegandt(SS)/S. Legler

Heat – 2nd

Final – 1st

#151 – Mixed E 2x

Leslie Smith / Tom Rizzo

Heat – 2nd

Final – 6th

#154 – Mixed E 8+

A. (KY)Clark & friends

Heat – 5th

Sunday Results

#164 – Mixed A 4x

P. King/M. Brown/K. Wiegandt(SS)/S. Legler

Final – 1st

#169 – Men’s Ltwt G 2x

Bob Schumacher / Jim Montie(AARC)

Final – 1st

#174 – Women’s Open A 8+

Dan Schwartz (cox) & friends

Final – 3rd

#175 – Men’s Open A 2-

Will Aubin / Carter East

Final – 5th

#181 – Men’s Ltwt H 1x

Alan Hahn

Final -3rd

#187 – Men’s Club B 4+

T. Rizzo/R. Frantz/S. Sikora/B. Kuhn/A. Robbins (Cox)

Heat – 3rd

Final – 6th

#198 – Men’s Open A 4+

W. Aubin/A. (KY)Clark/C. Toth/C. East/D. Schwartz (Cox)

Heat – 4th

#201 – Mixed B 4x

P. King/M. Brown/K. Wiegandt(SS)/S. Legler

Final – 1st

   
 

               

21st Annual Halifax Summer Regatta

Intercoastal Waterway, Halifax River, Daytona Beach, FL – July 30, 2017

 

Category

Race

Member

Place

Results

JRC Masters

Men’s Adaptive 1x

E. Howe

1st

Results

Mixed Masters 4+

R. Whitbeck/B. Kuhn/L. Mccallum/T. Miller/I. Lansaw (Cox)

1st

Mixed Masters Adaptive 2x

C. Spencer / E. Howe

3rd

Men’s Masters 8+

C. East, R. Whitbeck, S. Lipton, S. Sikora, B. Kuhn, G. Teisan, A. Clark, S. McLean, I Lansaw (cox)

2nd

Men’s Masters 4+

C. East, S. Sikora, A. Clark, S. McLean, I. Lansaw (cox)

2nd

Mixed Masters 2x

R. Whitbeck/L. Mccallum

3rd

 

2017 USRowing Southwest Regional Championships

Lake Merritt, Oakland, CA – July 16, 2017

 

Category

Race

Member

Place

Results

JRC Masters

Men’s Masters 2x – (H)

Bob Schumacher / Brian Tucker (Berkeley)

2nd

Results

Men’s Masters 4x – (D-H)

Bob Schumacher and Berkeley friends

1st

 

 

2017 USRowing Southeast Regional Championships

Lake Olmstead, Augusta, GA – June 24-25, 2017


Category

Race

Member

Place

Results

JRC Masters

Men’s Masters 2-

S. McLean/A. Clark

Did Not Race

Saturday

Women’s Masters 4+ (C)

B. Sanchez-Salazar/E. Brown/D. Oweis/A. Demi/I. Lansaw (Cox)

2nd

Women’s Masters 4+ (D-G)

M. Ira/T. Miller/B. Booze/C. Foster/J. Baker (Cox)

6th

Men’s Master 1x (C)

Peter King

Did Not Race

Marley Brown (S&M)

1st

Men’s Master 1x (F)

Jim Kolb

Heat-3rd

Final-3rd

Men’s Masters 8+ (A-C)

S. McLean/A. Clark/B. Kuhn/R. Frantz/S. Sikora/S. Lipton/R. Whitbeck/C. East/A. Robbins (Cox)

2nd

Women’s Masters 1x (F-G)

Leslie Smith

1st

Men’s Masters 4+ (AA-B)

S. McLean/A. Clark/S. Sikora/C. East/A. Robbins (Cox)

1st

Men’s Masters 4+ (C)

B. Kuhn/R. Frantz/S. Lipton/T. Rizzo/J. Baker (Cox)

3rd

Women’s Masters 8+ (A-C)

B. Sanchez-Salazar/E. Brown/D. Oweis/A. Demi/M. Ira/N. Alijagic/L. Mccallum/S. Winegeart/I. Lansaw (Cox)

4th

Women’s Masters 8+

Stacey Legler (S&M)/ Dan Schwartz (Cox) and friends

1st

Women’s Open Ltwt 1x

S. Legler (S&M)

1st

Mixed Masters 8+ (B-C)

T. Rizzo/R. Frantz/S. Sikora/S. Lipton/T. Martin/S. Martin/M. Tanner/N. Alijagic/A. Robbins (Cox)

4th

Mixed Masters 4+ (A-C)

R . Whitbeck/J. Kolb/L. Mccallum/S. Winegeart/I. Lansaw (Cox)

2nd

Mixed Masters 4+ (A-C)

S. McLean/A. Clark/D. Oweis/A. Demi/D. Schwartz (Cox)

2nd

Women’s Masters Ltwt 2x ()

Stacey Legler (S&M)/ E. Burnett(Peachtree)

1st

Sunday

Mixed Masters 4x (B)

S. Legler (S&M)/L. Detlefsen (S&M)/M. Brown (S&M)/P. King

1st

Men’s Master 2x (A-C)

Marley Brown (S&M)/ Peter King

1st

Women’s Masters 4x (A-C)

Stacey Legler (S&M) and friends

1st

Men’s Masters Ltwt 1x (A-D)

Carter East

1st

Men’s Master 4x (D-G)

T. Rizzo/B. Kuhn/R. Whitbeck/J. Kolb

2nd

Mixed Masters 2x (C)

P. King/K. Wiegandt(Lake Lanier)

Did Not Row

M. Brown (S&M)/S. Legler (S&M)

1st

 

 

2017 Sunshine State Games Regatta

Lake Minneola, Clarmont, FL – June 17, 2017


Category

Race

Member

Place

Results

JRC Masters

Men’s Veteran 1x - Flight 1

Brad Kuhn

6th

Results

Mixed Master 4+ Flight 1

S. McLean/A. Clark/D. Oweis/A.Demi/A. Robbins (Cox)

1st

Mixed Master 4+ Flight 2

R. Whitbeck/B. Kuhn/L. Mccallum/S. Winegeart/K. Whitbeck (Cox)

1st

Men’s Masters 1x (27-35)

Carter East

Scratch

Women’s Veteran 2x – Flight 2

J. Matykiewicz/E. Stone

3rd

Men’s Masters 4+

S. McLean/A. Clark/S. Sikora/C. East/A. Robbins (Cox)

3rd

R. Whitbeck/B. Kuhn/G. Teisan/T. Rizzo/K. Whitbeck (Cox)

4th

Women’s Masters 4+ - Flight 2

J. Frampton/K. Tufano/L. Mccallum/S. Winegeart/J. Baker (Cox)

2nd

Women’s Masters 8+

J. Frampton/K. Tufano/E. Joyce/T. Adolph/M. Ira/T. Miller/J. Matykiewicz/E. Stone/J. Baker (Cox)

4th

Men’s Masters 8+

S. McLean/T. Rizzo/G. Teisan/J. Kelley/R. Chapple III/M. Tetrick/S. Sikora/C. East/A. Robbins (Cox)

3rd

Mixed Masters 2x – Flight 2

R. Whitbeck/L. Mccallum

4th

Men’s Masters 4x

T. Rizzo/B. Kuhn/R. Whitbeck/C. East

1st

Mixed Masters 8+

S. Sikora/B. Kuhn/R. Whitbeck/T. Rizzo/J. Frampton/E. Joyce/J. Matykiewicz/E. Stone/K. Whitbeck (Cox)

3rd

G. Teisan/J. Kelley/R. Chapple III/M. Tetrick/M. Ira/S. Winegeart/T. Miller/T. Adolph/A. Robbins (Cox)

4th

Women’s 2-

D. Oweis/A. Demi

2nd

Men’s 2-

S. McLean/A. Clark

5th

 

 

 

2017 USRowing Youth National Championships

Nathan Benderson Park, Sarasota, FL – June 9-11, 2017

 

Category

Race

Member

Place

 

 

 

 

 

Results

 

JRC Select Scullers

Women’s Youth 1x

 Carley Boyd

Time Trial - 20th

D Final – 2nd

Men’s Youth 2x

Ryan Teofilo / Ian Mignone

Time Trial – 5th

Semi – 3rd

A Final – 6th

 

 

2017 Florida Masters Regatta

Lake Fairview, Orlando, FL – May 20, 2017


Category

Race

Member

Place

Results

JRC Masters

Women’s Masters 1x – Flight 1

 Victoria Mattie

6th

Full Results

Men’s Masters 1x – Flight 1

 Peter King

1st

 Carter East

3rd

Men’s Masters Novice 1x

 E. Howe

2nd

Men’s Masters 4+ - Flight 1

 S.Kurosko, A.Clark, G.Schrader, C.East, [A.Robbins]

2nd

 R.Frantz, S.Lipton, J.Kelley, A.Clark, [D.Schwartz]

3rd

Men’s Masters 4+ - Flight 2

 C.Wasilewski, A.Ratajczyk, R.Whitbeck, T.Rizzo, [J.Lacerna]

1st

Women’s Masters 8+

 J.Frampton, B.Miller, B.Booze, A.Campbell-Hays, L. Mccallum, D.Lemieux, T.Adolph, E.Stone, [I.Lansaw]

3rd

 D.Oweis, K.Tufano, E.Martin, T.Hammeke, N.Alijagic,
E.Joyce, T.Miller, S.Winegeart, [J.Lacerna]

4th

Mixed Masters 4+ - Flight 1

 R.Whitbeck, S.Winegeart, L.Mccallum, A.Ratajczyk, [I.Lansaw]

2nd

Mixed Masters 4+ - Flight 2

 S.Kurosko, A.Clark, D.Oweis, A.Demi, [D.Schwartz

1st

 C.Wasilewski, R.Frantz, E.Martin, B.Miller, [J.Lacerna]

3rd

Men’s Masters Novice 4+

 R.Chapple III, E.Howe, M.Tetrick, C.East, [A.Robbins

1st

Men’s Masters 4x

 T.Rizzo, J.McCutcheon, R.Whitbeck, A.Ratajczyk

3rd

Women’s Masters 4+ - Flight 1

 J.Frampton, A.Campbell-Hays, L.Mccallum, S.Winegeart, [I.Lansaw

2nd

Women’s Masters 4+ - Flight 2

 D.Oweis, A.Demi, A.Wojtas, V.Mattie, [D.Schwartz]

1st

 N.Alijagic, K.Tufano, T.Miller, D.Lemieux, [J.Lacerna]

5th

Men’s Masters 8+

 R.Whitbeck, A.Ratajczyk, S.Kurosko, S.Lipton, C.Wasilewski, A.Clark, G.Schrader, 4thC.East, [A.Robbins]

3rd

T.Rizzo, R.Frantz, J.McCutcheon, J.Kelley, R.Chapple III, M.Tetrick, A.Clark, J.Lacerna, [D.Schwartz]

4th

Mixed Masters 2x – Flight 3

Peter King / K. Wiegandt (SS)

1st

Mixed Masters 8+ - Flight 1

S.Kurosko, A.Clark, D.Oweis, R.Frantz, G.Schrader,
A.Demi, A.Wojtas, V.Mattie, [I.Lansaw]

1st

C.Wasilewski, S.Lipton, A.Clark, J.Kelley, B.Booze,
A.Campbell-Hays, T.Adolph, E.Stone, [A.Robbins]

4th

 

Mixed Masters 4x

Peter King & Friends (Composite)

1st

 

 

 

 

2017 Southeast Youth Championships

Lake Lanier, Gainesville, GA – May 13-14, 2017

 

Category

Race

Member

Place

Results

JRC Select Scullers

Women’s Youth 1x

Carley Boyd

Time Trial - 6th

Full Results

Semi – 4th

Final – 3rd

Brooke Terrell

Time Trial - 7th

Semi – 2nd

Final – 6th

Men’s Youth 1x

Alex DeGrado

Time Trial - 8th

Semi – 3rd

Final – 5th

 Julian Abuzeni

Time Trial - 6th

Semi – 4th

Men’s Youth 2x

Ryan Teofilo / Ian Mignone

Time Trial - 3rd

Semi – 2nd

Final – 3rd

Men’s Youth Ltwt 2x

Sam Giles / Jack Kellmanson

Time Trial - 9th

Men’s U17 1x

Alex DeGrado

Heat – 1st

Final – 2nd

 

 

 

2017 FRSA State Sculling Championships

Sarasota, FL – April 8-9, 2017

Full Results

Category

Race

Member

Place

Results

 Select Scullers

Girls Junior 1x

 Carley Boyd

Heat – 1st

Results

Final – 1st

 Boys Junior 1x

Alex DeGrado

Heat – 1st

Results

Final – 1st

Girls Ltwt 1x

Brooke Terrell

Heat – 1st

Results

Final – 2nd

Boys Ltwt 1x

Sam Giles

Heat – 2nd

Results

Final – 4th

 Jack Kellmanson

Heat – 3rd

Rep – 1st

Final – 5th

Boys Varsity 1x

Ian Mignone

Heat – 1st

Results

Final – 1st

Ryan Teofilo

Heat – 2nd

Final – 2nd

 

 

 

 

2017 FSRA North FL Regional Championships / Jacksonville City Championships

Jacksonville, FL – April 1, 2017


Category

Race

Member

Place

Results

JRC Select Scullers

Women’s Varsity 1x

Carley Boyd

1st

Full Results

Brooke Terrell

3rd

Men's Varsity 1x

Ian Mignone

1st

Ryan Teofilo

2nd

Women’s Ltwt 1x

Brooke Terrell

1st

Men’s Ltwt 1x

Jack Kellmanson

2nd

Sam Giles

3rd

Women’s Junior 1x

Carley Boyd

1st

Men’s Junior 1x

Alex DeGrado

1st

Julian Abuzeni (exhibition)

2nd

Men’s 2x

Ian Mignone / Ryan Teofilo

1st

Alex DeGrado / Julian Abuzeni

2nd

Men’s Ltwt 2x

Sam Giles / Jack Kellmanson

1st

 

 

 

 

2017 OARS Masters Invitational

Turkey Lake, Orlando, FL – March 12, 2017

Full Results

Category

Race

Member

Place

Results

JRC Masters

#4-Women’s Masters 4+

B. Sanchez-Salazar/E. Brown/d. oweis/a. demi/D. Schwartz (Cox)

2nd

Results

 

S. Coyle/A. Campbell-Hays/N. Alijagic/S. Winegeart/I. Lansaw (Cox)

4th

E. Martin/T. Hammeke/E. Joyce/V. Mattie/J. Lacerna (Cox)

6th

j. hash/D. Lemieux/M. Miller/M. Tanner/R. Schleef (Cox)

8th

#6-Men’s Masters 8+

S. McLean/A. Clark/C. Wasilewski/J. Kelley/S. Sikora II/R. Chapple III/G. Schrader/C. East/J. Wasilewski (Cox)

5th

Results

 

#9-Women’s Masters 8+

V. Mattie/a. demi/S. Coyle/T. Hammeke/E. Joyce/A. Campbell-Hays/N. Alijagic/S. Winegeart/J. Lacerna (Cox)

4th

Results

 

E. Martin/c. foster/j. hash/D. Lemieux/T. Adolph/S. Martin/M. Miller/M. Tanner/I. Lansaw (Cox)

6th

#10-Men’s Masters 4+


S. McLean/A. Clark/S. Sikora II/C. East/D. Schwartz (Cox)

 

2nd

Results

 

C. Wasilewski/J. Kelley/G. Schrader/T. Rizzo/J. Wasilewski (Cox

7th

#12-Mixed Masters 4+

S. McLean/A. Clark/d. oweis/a. demi/D. Schwartz (Cox)

2nd

Results

 

E. Martin/T. Hammeke/S. Sikora II/C. East/J. Lacerna (Cox)

4th

T. Rizzo/B. Sanchez-Salazar/E. Brown/R. Schleef/I. Lansaw (Cox)

5th

C. Wasilewski/R. Chapple III/A. Campbell-Hays/N. Alijagic/J. Wasilewski (Cox)

6th

#16-Mixed Masters 8+

S. McLean/A. Clark/S. Sikora II/C. East/B. Sanchez-Salazar/E. Brown/d. oweis/a. demi/I. Lansaw (Cox)

1st

 

Results

 

T. Rizzo/J. Kelley/G. Schrader/R. Schleef/j. hash/S. Martin/T. Adolph/c. foster/J. Wasilewski (Cox)

8th

                                                                                          

2017 OARS Youth Invitational

Turkey Lake, Orlando, FL – March 11, 2017

Full Results

Category

Race

Member

Place

Results

JRC Select Scullers

#1-Women’s 1x

Carley Boyd

1st

Results

Brooke Terrell

4th

#2-Men’s 1x

Ian Mignone

1st

Results

 

Ryan Teofilo

2nd

#9-Women’s 2x

Brooke Terrell / Carley Boyd

6th

Results

 

 

#12-Men’s 2x

Alex DeGrado / Jack Kellmanson

3rd

Results

 

 

Julian Abuzeni / Sam Giles

13th

 

#17-Men’s 4x

Ian Mignone / Ryan Teofilo / Alex DeGrado / Jack Kellmanson

3rd

Results

 

2017 Sarasota Invitational Regatta

Sarasota, FL – February 25-26, 2017

 

Category

Race

Member

Place

Results

 

Girls HS 1x

Carley Boyd – Flight 1

1st

Results

Brooke Terrell – Flight 2

5th

Girls HS 2x

Carley Boyd / Brooke Terrell – Flight 5

1st

Boys HS 2x

Jack Kellmanson / Alex DeGrado – Flight 3

2nd

Ian Magnone / Ryan Teofilo – Flight 4

1st

Boys HS 1x

Ryan Teofilo – Flight 1

1st

Jack Kellmanson – Flight 1

3rd

Ian Mignone – Flight 2

1st

Alex DeGrado – Flight 3

2nd

Sam Giles – Flight 4

6th

JRC Masters

Adaptive 1x

E. Howe

1st

 

Results

Women’s Masters Ltwt 1x

Stacey Legler

2nd

Men’s Masters 1x

Peter King - Flight 1

2nd

Marley Brown - Flight 1

4th

Andy Ratajczyk – Flight 2

3rd

Jeff McCutcheon – Flight 3

3rd

Men’s Masters Ltwt 1x

Carter East – Flight 1

5th

Julius Lacerna – Flight 1

6th

Mixed Masters 4+

R. Whitbeck/A. Ratajczyk/L. Mccallum/L. Krupa/K. Whitbeck (Cox) – Flight 2

4th

Women’s Masters Ltwt 2x

Stacey Legler / Debbie Brazill (ROCCS)

2nd

Men’s Masters 2x

C. East/R. Frantz – Flight 1

3rd

Marley Brown / Peter King – Flight 2

1st

Women’s Masters Novice 4+

S. Brodnax/j. hash/D. Lemieux/M. Miller/D. Schwartz (Cox)

1st

Men’s Masters Novice 4+

R. Schleef/M. Tetrick/D. Hammond/J. Miller/A. Robbins (Cox)

1st

Men’s Masters 4+

S. McLean/A. Clark/S. Sikora II/C. East/D. Schwartz (Cox) – Flight 1

2nd

C. Wasilewski/R. Frantz/S. Kurosko/S. Lipton/J. Wasilewski (Cox) – Flight 1

6th

A. Clark/J. McCutcheon/G. Schrader/J. Kelley/A. Robbins (Cox) – Flight 1

7th

R. Whitbeck/A. Ratajczyk/G. Teisan/J. KELLMANSON/K. Whitbeck (Cox) – Flight 2

7th

Women’s Masters 8+

B. Sanchez-Salazar/E. Brown/d. oweis/a. demi/E. Joyce/A. Campbell-Hays/N. Alijagic/V. Mattie/I. Lansaw (Cox) – Flight 1

3rd

M. Ira/T. Hammeke/L. Krupa/S. Winegeart/T. Miller/B. Miller/L. Mccallum/M. KELLMANSON/J. Lacerna (Cox) – Flight 1

5th

Mixed Masters Novice 8+

R. Schleef/J. Miller/M. Tetrick/D. Hammond/S. Martin/j. hash/D. Lemieux/M. Miller/A. Robbins (Cox)

6th

Mixed Masters 2x

Marley Brown / Stacey Legler – Flight 2

2nd

Women’s Masters 4x

Stacey Legler in Composite TC/ORC – Flight 1

1st

Men’s Masters 4x

M. Brown in Composite with Asheville – Flight 1

2nd

Women’s Masters 4+

V. Mattie/T. Hammeke/M. Ira/A. Campbell-Hays/D. Schwartz (Cox) – Flight 1

5th

T. Miller/S. Martin/B. Miller/S. Winegeart/I. Lansaw (Cox) – Flight 1

7th

B. Sanchez-Salazar/E. Brown/d. oweis/a. demi/J. Lacerna (Cox) – Flight 2

4th

Men’s Masters 8+

S. McLean/A. Clark/C. Wasilewski/R. Frantz/S. Sikora II/S. Lipton/G. Schrader/C. East/J. Wasilewski (Cox)

4th

R. Whitbeck/A. Ratajczyk/S. Kurosko/J. Rivero/G. Teisan/A. Clark/R. Schleef/J. KELLMANSON/K. Whitbeck (Cox)

5th

Mixed Masters 4x

S. Legler/L. Detlefsen/M. Brown/P. King – Flight 1

1st

Mixed Masters 8+

Stacey Legler in Composite with Asheville

1st

S. McLean/A. Clark/S. Sikora II/S. Lipton/d. oweis/E. Brown/A. Campbell-Hays/a. demi/J. Wasilewski (Cox)

3rd

G. Teisan/J. Kelley/G. Schrader/A. Clark/N. Alijagic/E. Joyce/V. Mattie/T. Hammeke/D. Schwartz (Cox)

7th

Men’s Parent/Child 2x

Sam Giles / Bill Giles

2nd

 

Add Content...