Login
You are here: Regattas & News > Regatta Results - 2013

 

 

2013 Head of the Giblet

Turkey Lake, Orlando, FL – November 16, 2013

 

Category

Race

Member

Place

Results

 JRC Youth

 

#5-Women’s Masters Rec/Novice 1x

B. Vance

1st

#8-Men’s HS 2x

G. Delgadillo/C. Killion

6th

#13-Women’s HS 4x

N. Tedder/W. Boyd/C. Boyd/L. Babcock

3rd

#19-Women’s Masters/Open 2x

W. Boyd/B. Vance

3rd

#20-Women’s HS 2x

N. Tedder/L. Babcock

8th

B. Boggus/S. Brune

10th

#43-Mixed HS 2x

J. Cernigliaro/I. Wothe

1st

#45-Mixed HS 4x

E. Niermann/G. Delgadillo/C. Boyd/C. Killion

3rd

JRC Select Scullers

 

#2-Women’s HS 1x

Maria Wothe

1st

#20-Women’s HS 2x

I. Wothe/M. Wothe

2nd

JRC Masters

 

#1-Women’s Masters/Open 1x

S. Rayburg

2nd

#22-Men’s Masters 1x

M. Brown

4th

D. Kenney

7th

#42-Mixed Masters/Open 2x

M. Brown/S. Rayburg

3rd

 

 

2013 Head of the Hooch

Chattanooga, TN – November 2-3, 2013

Full Results

Category

Race

Member

Place

Results

JRC Masters

#2-Men's Master 4x

B Schumacher with Ridley Graduate Boat Club

1st

Results

J. Kolb with Rio Salado/Lincoln Park

4th

A Hahn, G. Shapanka, J Hirabayashi & M Brown

12th

#10-Men's Masters 4+

W. Lutat/J. Rivero/P. King/S. DeBever (A. DeBever)

1st

Results

#24-Mixed Open 2x

M. Brown/S. Rayburg

5th

Results

#33-Women’s Championship 2x

S Rayberg, J Figeroa (GAR)

7th

Results

#35-Women’s Masters 2x

L. Smith/B. Sanchez-Salazar

7th

Results

#40-Mixed Master 4x

M. Wood/V. Mattie/J. Hirabayashi/G. Shapanka

11th

Results

#41-Men’s Championship 2x

P. King/W. Lutat

6th

Results

#43-Men’s Master E-F 1x

B. Schumacher/J. Rich (Unaffiliated)

2nd

Results

M. Brown/J. Kolb

8th

#50-Men’s Championship 1x

W. Lutat

13th

Results

#54-Men’s Master C-D 1x

 

P. King

6th

Results

M. Brown

11th

#59-Women’s Masters Ltwt AA-D 1x

S Rayberg

4th

Results

#62-Men’s Masters E-F 1x

J. Kolb

6th

Results

#63-Men’s Masters G-J 1x

B. Schumacher

1st

Results

A.Hahn

6th

#68-Women’s Novice 1xMixed Master 8+

V. Mattie

6th

Results

JRC Youth

#13-Men’s Youth 4+

G. Delgadillo/C. Killion/A. Nierman (S. Brune)

65th

Results

#30-Women’s Youth 4+

N. Tedder/L. Babcock/B. Vance/W. BOYD (S. Brune)

54th

Results

#34-Women’s Youth 2x

E. Niermann/C. Boyd

35th

Results

#74-Women’s Youth 2-

M. Wothe/I. Wothe

3rd

Results

#81-Women’s Youth 4x

N. Tedder/W. BOYD/L. Babcock/B. Vance

34th

Results

#84-Mixed Youth 2x

J. Cernigliaro(ESJ)/I. Wothe

7th

Results

A.Nierman/M Wothe

13th

JRC Select Scullers

#34-Women’s Youth 2x

I. Wothe/M. Wothe

3rd

Results

 

 

 

2013 Head of the Charles Regatta

Boston, MA – October 19-20, 2013

Race Videos

Category

Race

Member

Place

Results

JRC Masters

Men’s Veteran II Single

 Bob Schumacher

1st

 Results

Men’s Senior Masters Eight

 Tom Rizzo (Purple Bull Roklub or Onota Lake Rowing Association)

28th

 Results

JRC Select Scullers

Men’s Youth Single

 Jack Kelley

3rd

 Results

Women’s Youth Double

 Maria Wothe / Isabel Wothe

13th

 Results

 

 

2013 First Coast Head Race

Jacksonville, FL – October 12, 2013

Full Results

 

Category

Race

 Member

Place

Results

 

JRC Masters

Men’s Senior 1x

 

 Jim Kolb

2nd

 

 

 

 

 

 Tom Rizzo

6th

 

 Rafael Milanes

9th

 

Men’s Veteran 1x

 Bob Schumacher

1st

 

Women’s Masters 1x

 Stacey Rayburg

2nd

 

Men’s Masters 2x

 Tom Rizzo / Rafael Milanes

2nd

 

Women’s Masters 2x

 Barbara Sanchez-Salazar / Leslie Smith

2nd

 

Women’s Masters 8+

E. Stone/V. Mattie/K. Tackett/M. Kenney/J. Frampton/E. Joyce/E. Brown/J. Matykiewicz (S. Fraser)

3rd

 

Men’s Championship 4+

J. Rivero/A. Ratajczyk/P. King/S. DeBever (B. Boggus)

4th

 

Men’s Masters 4+

T. Rizzo/J. Healy/S. Lipton/C. Wasilewski (A. Soloway)

4th

 

Mixed Masters 8+

M. Kenney/V. Mattie/A. Shrubsall/M. Frampton/J. Frampton/E. Joyce/R. Milanes/D. Kenney (B. Boggus)

2nd

 

Mixed Masters 2x

 Marley Brown / Stacey Rayburg

2nd

 

Men’s Masters 8+

D. Kenney/T. Rizzo/S. Lipton/C. Wasilewski/J.   Rivero/A. Ratajczyk/P. King/S. DeBever (A. Soloway)

2nd

 

JRC Youth

Men’s Youth <15 1x

 M. Sorbel

2nd

 

 

 

Women’s Youth <15 1x

 Sarah Brune

3rd

 

Women’s Youth 4x

 N. Tedder/L. Babcock/B. Vance/W. Boyd

3rd

 

Men’s Youth 4x

 G. Delgadillo/C. Noe/C. Killion/A. Nierman

4th

 

Mixed Youth 4x

 E. Niermann/G. Delgadillo/C. Boyd/C. Killion

1st

 

Women’s Youth 2x

 B. Boggus / E. Neirmann

7th

 

Mixed Youth 2x

 A. Nierman/M. Wothe

1st

 

 C. Noe/I. Wothe

4th

 

Women’s Youth 4+

 N. Tedder/L. Babcock/B. Vance/W. Boyd (B. Boggus)

15th

 

JRC Select Scullers

Men’s Youth 1x

 Jack Kelley

1st

 

 

Men’s Youth 2x

 Jack Kelley / Ben Davidson (ROOCS)

1st

 

Women’s Youth 2x

 Maria Wothe / Isabel Wothe

1st

 

 

 2013 Sarasota 5000

 Osprey, FL – Sept 28, 2013

Category

Race

 Member

Place

Results

JRC Masters

 Men’s Masters 1x

 Marley Brown

6th

Full Results

 Women’s Masters 1x

 Stacey Rayburg

3rd

 Mixed Masters 2x

 Marley Brown / Stacey Rayburg

1st

 

 

 

2013 USRowing Masters Nationals

Sarasota, FL – August 15-18, 2013


Category

Race

Member

Place


 

JRC Masters

#6 – Men’s Hwt C 4+

R. Whitbeck/A. Ratajczyk/P. King/S. De Bever (A. De Bever)

Final-1st

 Results

#22 – Men’s H&I 2x

A. Sanchez-Salazar/A. Hahn

Final-1st

#28 – Men’s Club A 4+

C. East/S. Dittmer/S. Lipton/C. Wasilewski (J. Wasilewski)

Final-7th

#32 – Men’s Hwt E 2-

A. Ratajczyk/R. Whitbeck

Final-4th

#42 – Men’s Hwt D 1x

T. Rizzo

Heat-7th

#47 – Mixed A 4+

V. Mattie/E. Joyce/R. Milanes/C. Wasilewski (J. Wasilewski)

Final-5th

#50 – Parent/Child F/D 2x

B. Sanchez-Salazar/A. Sanchez-Salazar

DNS

#60 – Men’s Hwt B 4+

C. East/S. Dittmer/T. Rizzo/C. Wasilewski (J. Wasilewski)

Heat-4th

#66 – Men’s Ltwt G 1x

A. Hahn

Final-6th

#82 – Men’s Ltwt D 2x

S. Rivkees(GAR)/ A. Hahn

Final-2nd

#94 – Men’s Hwt C 1x

P. King

Heat-3rd

Final-5th

M. Brown

Heat-5th

#95 – Women’s Open A 2x

J. Figueroa(GAR)/S. Rayburg

Heat-2nd

Final-2nd

V. Mattie/C. Stanko/T. Richmond/E. Joyce/T. Rizzo/S. Dittmer/R. Milanes/C. Wasilewski (J. Wasilewski)

Final-4th

#99 – Mixed B 8+

J. Frampton/E. Brown/K. Larson/D. Ballinger/R. Whitbeck/A. Ratajczyk/S. Lipton/S. De Bever (A. De Bever)

Final-2nd

V. Mattie/C. Stanko(Charleston)/T. Richmond(Charleston)/E. Joyce/T. Rizzo/S. Dittmer/R. Milanes/C. Wasilewski (J. Wasilewski)

Final-4th

#101 – Mixed B 2x

M. Brown/S. Rayburg

Heat-2nd

Final-2nd

R. Milanes/C. Stanko(Charleston)

Heat-4th

#124 – Men’s Club A-B 8+

C. East/R. Whitbeck/T. Rizzo/P. King/R. Milanes/S. Dittmer/S. Lipton/C. Wasilewski (J. Wasilewski)

Final-3rd

#142 – Men’s Hwt D 2x

A. Ratajczyk/S. De Bever

Heat-3rd

Final-4th

T. Rizzo/R. Milanes

Heat-5th

#159 – Men’s Hwt D 8+

R. Whitbeck/A. Ratajczyk/T. Nash(Asheville)/S. King(Asheville)/P. Pentchev(Asheville)/T. Poplawski(Asheville)/P. King/S. De Bever (A. Soloway)

Final-3rd

#160 – Women’s Club B 4+

E. Brown/J. Frampton/D. Ballinger/S. Rayburg (A. De Bever)

Heat-4th

#184 – Men’s Club B 4+

R. Milanes/T. Rizzo/S. Lipton/C. Wasilewski (J. Wasilewski)

Final-4th

#185 – Men’s Club D 4+

R. Whitbeck/A. Ratajczyk/P. King/S. De Bever (A. De Bever)

Final-1st

 

2013 Halifax Summer Regatta

Halifax, FL - July 27, 2013


Category

Race

Member

Place

Results

 

 

 

 

 

 

JRC Masters

Men’s Masters 1x -Flight 2

Tom Rizzo

5th

Men’s Masters 2x -Flight 3

R. Milanes/T. Rizzo

4th

JRC Youth

Women’s Rec 1x

C. Boyd

2nd

E. Niermann

3rd

Women’s Jr 1x - Flt 1

I. Wothe

4th

Women’s Jr 1x - Flt 2

W. Boyd

2nd

Men’s Jr 1x - Flt 1

J. Cernigliaro

6th

Men’s Jr 1x - Flt 2

A. Niermann

6th

Men’s Open 1x

D. Allen

5th

Mixed Jr Novice 4+

I. Wothe/W. Boyd/A. Nierman/J. Cernigliaro (B. Boggus)

1st

Women’s Jr 2x - Flt 1

W. Boyd/I. Wothe

4th

Women’s Jr 2x - Flt 2

E. Niermann/C. Boyd

2nd

Women’s Jr 4x

S. Brune/C. Boyd/E. Niermann/W. Boyd

3rd

Mixed Open 2x - Flight 1

J. Cernigliaro/I. Wothe

3rd

Mixed Open 2x - Flight 2

W. Boyd/D. Allen

2nd

 

 2013 USRowing Southeast Regional Championship Regatta

Aiken, SC – June 22-23, 2013

Complete Results

Category

Race

Member

Place

Results

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

JRC Masters

Men’s Master 2- (C-E)

Bob Whitbeck/Andy Ratajczyk 

1st

 

Saturday

Women’s Masters 4+  (A-B)

J. Frampton/E. Brown/D. Ballinger/S. Rayburg (A. De Bever)

1st

Men’s Master 1x (B-C)

Peter King

1st

Will Lutat

2nd

Marley Brown

3rd

Men’s Masters 1x(D )

Tom Rizzo

2nd

Men’s Masters 1x (F)

Andy Ratajczyk

3rd

Men’s Masters 1x (G-I)

Bob Schumacher

1st

Men’s Master 8+  (C-D)

 

A. Ratajczyk/R. Milanes/C. Wasilewski/R. Whitbeck/T. Rizzo/S. Dittmer/P. King/S. De Bever (A. De Bever)

1st

Men’s Master 4+ (A)

S. Lipton/J. Healy/S. Dittmer/C. Wasilewski (J. Wasilewski)

2nd

Men’s Master 4+ C-D)

R. Whitbeck/A. Ratajczyk/P. King/S. De Bever (A. De Bever)

1st

Men’s Master Ltwt 2x (E-G)

B. Schumacher / L. Klecatsky (NYAC)

1st

Mixed Masters 8+ (B)

E. Brown/J. Frampton/D. Ballinger/S. Rayburg/S. Lipton/J. Healy/R. Whitbeck/S. De Bever (A. De Bever)

1st

 

2nd

Mixed Masters 4+ (A)

V. Mattie/E. Joyce/R. Milanes/C. Wasilewski (J. Wasilewski)

2nd

Men’s Master 2x (AA-B)

M. Brown/W. Lutat

1st

Sunday

Men’s Master 2x (D)

R. Milanes/T. Rizzo

3rd

Men’s Master 2x (E)

B. Schumacher/S. De Bever

1st

Men’s Master 4x (C)

M. Brown/T. Rizzo/P. King/W. Lutat

1st

Men’s Master 4x (F)

A. Ratajczyk/L. Klecatsy (NYAC)/S. De Bever/B. Schumacher

1st

Women’s Master Ltwt 1x (C-D)

Alex De Bever

3rd

Mixed Masters 2x (AA-A)

D. Ballinger/W. Lutat

1st

Mixed Masters 2x (B)

M. Brown/S. Rayburg

1st

Mixed Masters 2x (E)

A. Ratajczyk/E. Brown

2nd

 

 

 

2013 USRowing Youth National Championships

Melton Hill Lake, Oak Ridge, TN –June 7-9, 2013

 

Category

Race

Member

Place

Results

JRC Select Scullers

Men's Youth 1x

Jack Kelley

Heat (2H3) - 2nd

Rep (2R3) – 1st

Semi (2S2) - 3rd

A Final (2F1) - 4th

Women’s Youth 2x

Maria Wothe / Isabel Wothe

Heat (4H1) - 5th

Rep (4R2) - 4th

C Final (4F3) – 3rd

Men’s Youth 2x

Jack Kelley / John Gangi

Heat (6H1) - 1st

Semi (6S1) – 2nd

A Final (6F1) – 1st

  

 

2013 Florida Masters Regatta

Lake Fairview, Orlando, FL – May 11, 2013

Full Results

Category

Race

Member

Place

Results

JRC Masters

 

Men’s Masters 2-

A. Ratajczyk/R. Whitbeck

1st

 

Men’s Masters 1x – Flight 1

Bob Schumacher

1st

 

Men’s Masters 1x – Flight 2

Marley Brown

2nd

 

Men’s Masters 1x – Flight 3

Jim Kolb

1st

 

Tom Rizzo

6th

 

Men’s Masters 4+ - Flight 1

C. East/D. Kenney/R. Milanes/C. Wasilewski (J. Wasilewski)

2nd

 

Men’s Masters 4+ - Flight 2

J. Healy/S. Lipton/T. Rizzo/S. Dittmer (M. Wothe)

3rd

 

Men’s Masters 4+ - Flight 3

J.Rivier, R.Whitbeck, S.De Bever, A.Ratajczyk,(A.De Bever)

1st

 

Men’s Masters 2x - Flight1

B. Schumacher/S. De Bever

2nd

 

Men’s Masters 2x – Flight2

M. Brown/J. Kolb

1st

 

Mixed Masters 4+ - Flight 1

V. Mattie/J. Healy/R. Milanes/E. Joyce (M. Wothe)

3rd

 

Women’s Masters 2x – Flight 1

J.Figueroa (GAR), S.Rayburg

1st

 

Women’s Masters 2x – Flight 2

E. Brown/J. Frampton

3rd

 

Men’s Masters 4x

B.Schumacher, S.De Bever, J.Kolb, A.Ratajczyk

1st

 

Women’s Masters 4+ - Flight 1

S.Rayburg, D.Ballinger, E.Brown, J.Frampton, (G.Mattern)

1st

 

Women’s Masters 4+ - Flight 2

E.Joyce, M.Kenney, E.Stone, V.Mattie, (B.Boggus)

4th

 

Men’s Masters 8+

R.Whitbeck, D.Kenney, R.Milanes, T.Rizzo, S.Dittmer,

S.Lipton, J.Healy, C.East, (A.De Bever)

2nd

 

Mixed Masters 2x – Flight 1

S.Rayburg, M.Brown

2nd

 

Mixed Masters 2x – Flight 2

J.Kolb, D.Ballinger

2nd

 

Mixed Masters 8+ - Flight 1

R.Milanes, T.Rizzo, S.Lipton, C.East, E.Joyce,

M.Kenney, E.Stone, V.Mattie, (B.Boggus)

2nd

 

Mixed Masters 8+ - Flight 2

S.De Bever, A.Ratajczyk, R.Whitbeck, D.Kenney,

S.Rayburg, D.Ballinger, E.Brown, J.Frampton

1st



 


 

2013 Southeast Youth Championships

Oak Ridge, TN – May 4-5,  2013

 

Category

Race

Member

Place

Results

JRC Select Scullers

 Women’s Varsity 2x

Maria Wothe / Isabel Wothe

Heat – 2nd

Results

Semi – 1st

Results

Finals – 3rd

 Results

Men's 1st Varsity 1x

Jack Kelley

Heat-1st

Results

Semi-1st

Results

Final-1st

 Results

John Gangi

Heat-1st

Results

Semi-2nd

Results

Final-5th

 Results

Men’s 1st Varsity 2x

Jack Kelley / John Gangi

Heat-1st

Results 

Finals – 1st

 Results

 

 

2013 FRSA State Sweep Championships

Sarasota, FL – April 27-28, 2013

Sat Results  

Sun Results

Category

Race

Member

Place

Results

 JRC Youth

 

Girls 2-

M. Wothe / I. Wothe

Heat -1st

 

Final – 1st

Boys 2-

R. LaVigne/A. Wothe

Heat – 2nd

  

Final – 4th

Girls Freshman 4+

S. Williams/C. BOYD/M. Morgan/E. Tackett (S. Brune)

Heat – 5th

 

Rep – 1st

Semi – 5th

 

 

Petite Final-3rd

 

Boys Lightweight 4+

G. Delgadillo/A. Rosa/J. Shacter/A. Nierman (S. Brune)

Heat – 6th

 

Rep – 3rd

Semi – 6th

Petite Final-5th

Girls Junior 4+

M. Morgan/L. Babcock/N. Tedder/E. Bonilla (E. Niermann)

Heat – 3rd

  

Rep – 4th

Girls 1st Varsity 4+

M. Love/B. Vance/W. BOYD/J. McNulty (E. Niermann)

Heat – 4th

 

Rep – 2nd

Semi – 6th

 

 

 

Petite Final-5th

 

 

 


 

2013 FRSA State Sculling Championships

Sarasota, FL – April 13-14, 2013

Full Results

Category

Race

Member

Place

Results

JRC Select Scullers

Girls Junior  2x

Maria Wothe / Isabel Wothe

Heat -1st

 Results

Semi – 1st

Final – 1st

Boys Varsity 2x

Jack Kelley / John Gangi

Heat – 1st

  Results

Final – 1st

 

 

 

 2013 Sarasota Invitational Regatta

Sarasota, FL – March  23-24, 2013

Category

Race

 Member

Place

Results

JRC Youth

Girls Novice 4+- Flight 3

S. Boggus/C. BOYD/S. Williams/E. Tackett (E. Niermann)

5th

Results

Boys Novice 4+ - Flight 3

 Chance/G. Delgadillo/A. Rosa/A. Nierman (S. Brune)

4th

Results

Girls HS 4x – Flight 1

N. Tedder/E. Bonilla/E. Tackett/S. Williams

6th

Results

Mixed HS 8+ - Flight 1

 Chance/G. Delgadillo/A. Rosa/A. Nierman/M. Morgan/M. Love/J. McNulty/B. Vance (S. Brune)

1st

Results

Women’s HS 2-

 I. Wothe/M. Wothe

2nd

Results

Men’s HS 2-

 R. LaVigne/C. Morgan

5th

Results

Girls HS JV 4+ - Flight 2

 L. Babcock/M. Morgan/I. Wothe/B. Boggus (S. Brune)

3rd

Results

Girls HS Varsity 4+ - Flight 2

 B. Vance/E. Bonilla/N. Tedder/J. McNulty (B. Boggus)

5th

Results

JRC Select Scullers

Girls HS 1x - Flight 3

 M. Wothe

1st

Results

Girls HS 2x – Flight 2

I. Wothe/M. Wothe

2nd

Results

Boys HS 2x – Flight 1

J. Gangi/J. Kelley

1st

Results

Boys HS 1x – Flight 1

 J. Gangi

1st

Results

Boys HS 1x – Flight 2

J. Kelley

2nd

Results

JRC Masters

Mixed Masters 2x

 M. Brown/S. Rayburg

2nd

Results

Men’s Masters 1x - Flight 2

 Marley Brown

3rd

Results

Men’s Masters 1x - Flight 3

 Tom Rizzo

4th

Results

Men’s Masters 1x – Flight 4

 Steve Squires

3rd

Results

Men’s Masters 1x – Flight 4

 Jim Kolb

4th

Results

Men’s Masters 1x – Flight 6

 Bob Schumacher

1st*

Results

Mixed Masters 4+

 J. Healy/S. Lipton/V. Mattie/E. Joyce (J. Wasilewski)

4th

Results

Women’s Masters 2x – Flight 1

 S. Rayburg/J. Figueroa(GAR)

1st

Results

Women’s Masters 2x – Flight 1

 J. Frampton/E. Brown

4th

Results

Men’s Masters 2x – Flight 1

 M. Brown/J. Kolb

4th

Results

Men’s Masters 4+ - Flight 1

 J. Healy/S. Lipton/T. Rizzo/S. Dittmer (R. LaVigne)

2nd

Results

 G. Jorgensen/A. Shrubsall/E. Neal/C. Lahey (G. Mattern)

6th

Results

Men’s Masters 4+ - Flight 2

 A. Ratajczyk/P. King/S. De Bever/R. Whitbeck (A. De Bever)

2nd

Results

 C. East/D. Kenney/R. Milanes/C. Wasilewski (J. Wasilewski)

5th

Results

Mixed Masters 2x-Flight 2

 B. Schumacher/C. Collins(TTC)

2nd

Results

Men’s Masters 4x-Flight 1

 J. Kolb/S. Squires/S. De Bever/B. Schumacher

1st

Results

Women’s Masters 4+-Flight 2

 J. Frampton/E. Brown/D. Ballinger/S. Rayburg (G. Mattern)

3rd

Results

 E. Stone/V. Mattie/M. Kenney/E. Joyce (J. Wasilewski)

5th

 Results

Men’s Masters 8+

 C. East/D. Kenney/R. Milanes/C. Wasilewski/A. Ratajczyk/S. Lipton/S. De Bever/R. Whitbeck (A. De Bever)

2nd

Results

Mixed Masters 8+

 J. Frampton/E. Brown/D. Ballinger/S. Rayburg/A. Ratajczyk/P. King/S. De Bever/R. Whitbeck (G. Mattern)

1st

Results

 E. Stone/V. Mattie/M. Kenney/E. Joyce/C. East/D. Kenney/R. Milanes/C. Wasilewski (J. Wasilewski)

3rd

Results

 

* Diamond Vault Cup Winner


 

2013 JRC / SJCDS Dual Meet

Arlington River, Jacksonville, FL – March 16, 2013

Category

Race

Member

Place

JRC Youth

Boys 2-

Conner/Ryan

1st

Boys 1x

Alex

1st

Varsity Girls 8+

 

1st

Novice Boys 4+

 

1st

Girls 2x

Maria / Isabel

1st

Syd / Em

3rd

Novice Girls 1x

Jamie

1st

McKenzie

2nd

Emily

3rd

Boys 2x

Alex / Ryan

1st

Novice Girls 4+

Std / Em / Carley / Sarah

1st

V Girls 4+

 

2nd

Novice Boys 1x

Conner

2nd

Girls JV 4+

 

1st

Girl’s 2-

Maria / Isabel

1st

Novice Mixed 8+

 

1st

Exp Mixed 8+


1st

Frosh Girls 4+

Maria / Isabel / Syd / Em

1st

 

2013 Stanton Invitational Regatta

Ortega River, Jacksonville, FL – March 2, 2013


Category

Race

Member

Place

Results

JRC Select Scullers

Men's Varsity 1x

Jack Kelley

1st

Results

John Gangi

3rd

Results

Alex Wothe

4th

Results

Women’s Varsity 2x

Maria Wothe / Isabel Wothe

1st

Results

Emmy Tackett / Sydney Williams

7th

Results

Men’s Varsity 2x

Jack Kelley / John Gangi

1st

Results

Women’s Varsity 1x

Maria Wothe

2nd

Results

Isabel Wothe

3rd

Results

JRC Youth

 

Women’s Varsity 8+

Brittany Bogus, Whitney Boyd, Natalie Tedder, Emmy Bonilla, Jamie McNulty, Myranda Love, Mckenzee Morgan, Lauren Babcock, Brianna Vance

7th

Results

Men’s Novice 4+ (in Ltwt race)

Sarah Brune, Andrew Niermann, Jac Schacter, Adrian Rosa, Giovanni Delgadillo

6th

Results

Women’s JV 4+

Sarah Brune, Emmy Bonilla, Natalie Tedder, Lauren Babcock, Brittany Boggus

6th

Results

Women’s Varsity 4+

Emily Nierman, Jamie McNulty, Myranda Love, Whitney Boyd, Brianna Vance

7th

Results