Login
You are here: Regattas & News > Regatta Results - 2009
2009 Southeast Regional Championship Regatta Langley Pond, Aiken, SC - June 24-25, 2009 Full Results
Category Race Member Place Results/Video
JRC Masters Men Men’s Masters F 1x Bob Schumacher 1  
Men’s Masters Ltwt 2x Bob Schumacher & Alan Hahn 1  
Men’s Masters D 2x Andy Ratajczyk 1  
Juan Rivero 2  
Men’s Masters F Ltwt 1x
 
Bob Schumacher 1  
Alan Hahn 2  
Men’s Masters C 4+ JRC 1  
Men’s Masters B 1x Peter King 2  
Men’s Masters C 1x Juan Rivero 2  
Men’s Masters B-C 2x Bob Whitbeck & Peter King 2  
Men’s Masters E 1x Andy Ratajczyk 3  
JRC Masters Mixed Mixed Masters 2x Bob Schumacher & Jamieson Thomas (ORC) 1 YouTube

 

2009 US Rowing Masters National Championship Cooper River, Camden, NJ - August 13-16, 2009 Full Results
Category Race Member Place Results/Video
JRC Masters Men Men’s Ltwt C 1x Juan Rivero 1 Results
Men’s Ltwt F 1x Bob Schumacher

2

Results
Men’s Ltwt F 2x Bob Schumacher & Dan Bort (OWRC)

2

Results
Men’s Ltwt C 2x Bob Schumacher & Juan Rivero

3

Results
Men’s Ltwt 4x Bob Schumacher, Juan Rivero, Dan Bort (OWRC) & Don Besser (UBC)

3

Results
Men’s Ltwt D 2x Bob Schumacher & Juan Rivero

4

Results
JRC Masters Mixed Mixed E 2x Bob Schumacher & Jamieson Thomas (ORC)

6

Results

 

2009 First Coast Head Race Jacksonville, FL - October 10, 2009 Full Results
Category Race Member Place Results/Video
JRC Masters Women Women’s Senior 1x Leslie Smith 1  
Janet Frampton 2  
Women’s Masters 1x Janci Matykiewicz & Eva Stone 1  
JRC Masters Men Men’s Championship 1x Juan Rivero 1  
Peter King 3  
Men’s Veteran 1x Bob Schumacher 1  
Men’s Masters 4+ JRC 1  
Men’s Senior 1x Andy Ratajczyk 2  
Tom Rizzo 5  
Men’s Master 2x Alan Hahn & John Brown 3  
John Hirabayaski & Glenn Shapanka 4  
JRC Masters Mixed Mixed Open 2x Bob Schumacher & Leslie Smith 3  
Bob Whitbeck & Janet Frampton 5  
JRC Select Scullers Men’s Youth 2x Conor White & Walker Wulbern

1

 
  Women’s Youth 1x Melissa Chavez

2

 
JRC Youth Women’s Youth 4+ JRC

6

 
  Men’s Youth 4+ JRC

DNF

 

 

2009 Head of the Charles Boston, MA - October 17-18, 2009 Full Results
Category Race Member Place Results/Video
JRC Masters Men Men’s Veterans Single Bob Schumacher

13

Results
JRC Select Scullers Women’s Club Single Melissa Chavez

17

Results
Rachel Kelley

23

Men’s Youth Double Conor White & Walker Wulbern

19

Results

 

2009 Head of the Hooch Chattanooga, TN - November10, 2009 Full Results
Category Race Member Place Results/Video
JRC Masters Women Women’s Lightweight 1x Tina Bradford

10

Results
Women’s Masters C-D 1x Janet Frampton

12

Results
JRC Masters Men Men’s Masters C-D 1x Juan Rivero

3

Results
Men’s Masters 4+ JRC

3

Results
Men’s Masters E-F 1x Bob Schumacher

3

Results
Andy Ratajczyk

7

Men’s Masters 2x Bob Schumacher & Juan Rivero

3

Results
Andy Ratajczyk & Bob Whitbeck

6

John Brown & Alan Hahn

10

John Hirabayaski & Glenn Shapanka

14

Men’s Masters AA-B 1x Peter King

4

Results
Men’s Masters 4x JRC

10

Results
JRC Masters Mixed Mixed Masters 2x Bob Schumacher & Leslie Smith

2

Results
Bob Whitbeck & Janet Frampton

22

JRC Select Scullers Women’s Youth 1x Melissa Chavez

7

Results
JRC Youth Women’s Youth 8+ JRC

42

Results
Women’s Youth 4+ JRC

44

Results
Men’s Youth 8+ JRC

45

Results
Men’s Youth 4+ JRC

59

Results

 

2009 Head of the South Augusta, GA - November 17, 2009 Full Results
Category Race Member Place Results/Video
JRC Masters Women Women's Masters 2x Janci Matykiewicz & Eva Stone

1

 
Women's C, D, E 1x Janet Frampton

3

 
Women's Club 4x Janci Matykiewicz, Monica Murphy, Susan Fraser, Eva Stone

4

 
JRC Masters Men Men's AA, A, B 1x Peter King

1

 
Men's C, D, E 1x Andy Ratajczyk

1

 
Juan Rivero

5

 
Jim Kolb

6

 
Tom Rizzo

9

 
Men's Masters 2x Alan Hahn & Bob Schumacher

1

 
Men's F, G, H, I, J 1x Bob Schumacher

2

 
JRC Masters Mixed Open Mixed 2x Jim Kolb & Janet Frampton

2

 
JRC Select Scullers Mixed Junior 2x Melissa Chavez & Mike Patterson

1

 
Men's Youth Ltwt 1x Conor White

2

 
Walker Wulbern

3

 
Men's Junior 1x Mike Patterson

2

 
Women's Junior 1x Melissa Chavez

2

 
JRC Youth Mixed Junior 4+  JRC

2

 
Men's Youth 4x  JRC

4

 
Men's Youth Novice 1x Brian Dowling

4

 
Women's Youth Novice 1x Maria Wothe

4

 
Men's Junior 4+  JRC

12

 
Women's Junior  JRC

16